4779 Kings Castle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387556 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4779 Kings Castle Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $769,990
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3291
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3371 / -81.4741
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Lake
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: TOPSKY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Junwei Gao
  • 407-476-6189
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully furnished lake view vacation home located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort community in Kissimmee, just minutes from Disney, world famous attractions, premier shopping, dining, and Orlando International Airport. Featuring 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and over 3,290 square feet of living space, this turnkey property offers the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and strong short term rental potential. Designed for entertaining and large group accommodations, the spacious open concept floor plan features expansive living and dining areas filled with natural light. The modern kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space, seamlessly connecting to the indoor and outdoor gathering areas. One of the homes standout features is its beautiful lake view setting, providing a peaceful and relaxing backdrop rarely found in resort communities. Enjoy tranquil water views from the private screened in pool and covered lanai, creating the ultimate indoor outdoor Florida lifestyle experience for owners and guests alike. The thoughtfully designed layout includes spacious bedrooms and multiple private suites across two levels, offering flexibility and privacy for families and vacation groups. Upstairs, the primary suite features a walk in closet and comfortable retreat space, while additional bedrooms accommodate larger groups with ease, helping maximize guest appeal and occupancy potential. Offered fully furnished and move in ready, this property is ideal as a vacation retreat, primary residence, or income producing short term rental investment. Located within the amenity rich Storey Lake Resort, owners and guests enjoy access to resort style pools, lazy river, fitness center, playgrounds, clubhouse facilities, water attractions, sports areas, and scenic walking paths throughout the community. Zoned for short term rental use with no minimum lease period, this exceptional lake view home presents an outstanding opportunity to own in one of Central Floridas premier vacation resort communities with strong rental demand and long term investment value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3291.00
  • Roof: Shingle, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 304.35
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sheila Nohar - HOA Administrative Assistant
  • Association Phone: 321-999-7646
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STOREY LAKE PB 23 PG 150-167 BLK J LOT 79
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5099-000J-0790
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4553 Target Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$715,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

4553 Target Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this spacious 7 bedroom 6 bathroom home located inside the sought after Storey Lake community in Kissimmee. Featuring 3,888 square feet of living space, this fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364529
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$855,000.00 ($197.73 / sqft )

222 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the guard gated Bellavida community, this spacious pool home offers a flexible layout suitable for a primary residence or investment opportunity. The open concept main floor features tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146453
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Diana Lopera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Stanza Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$849,000.00 ($175.81 / sqft )

2850 Stanza Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MORE PICTURES TO BE UPLOADED SOON!!! This exceptional single family home is situated in one of Central Floridas most desirable resort communities Storey Lake. Designed with both comfort and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447061
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Airiam Capestany Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$820,000.00 ($200.05 / sqft )

2850 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation home in the exclusive gated community of Storey Lake Resort in Kissimmee. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322300
  2. Provided by SINGULAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$899,999.00 ($167.01 / sqft )

262 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in Florida luxury at 262 Marcello Blvd, a stunning, fully furnished 12 bedroom, 11.5 bathroom estate located in the prestigious gated community of BellaVida Resort. Designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 5389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146865
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4577 Cabello Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$780,000.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

4577 Cabello Loop More Like This

Welcome to 4577 Cabello Loop, an exceptional 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom property located in the highly desirable Bella Vida Resort in Kissimmee. Built in 2019 and purchased directly from the builder, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377814
  2. Provided by SOLARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulli Okamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4496 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$795,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

4496 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 12 bedroom luxury vacation home with lake views in the highly sought after BellaVida Resort in Kissimmee. Motivated sellers make this one of the best large vacation ho

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 5389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387375
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ozzie Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$880,000.00 ($214.69 / sqft )

2701 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished home is located on a Coner lot & conservation area in Storey Lake resort. Community offers amenities include Tiki Bar/Grille, Canoe/Kayak Rental, Lazy River, Fitness Center, Mini

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4099 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147113
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$819,998.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

258 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Kissimmee. Located at 258 Marcello Blvd, this expansive 4,275 square foot single family residence offers an impressive 10 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401479
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eve Xia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Windlass Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$880,000.00 ($113.67 / sqft )

900 Windlass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the guard gated community of Bellalago, where privacy, space, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Backing to an ecologically protected conservation area, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ozzie Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice