310 Grand Bay Lane, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 310 Grand Bay Lane
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3253 / -81.53
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Georgetown At Celebration Cond
  • Provided by: ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Madeleine Karaffa
  • 863-632-9765
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on a quiet street, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at 310 Grand Bay Ln offers the privacy you crave with the lifestyle youll love in the heart of Celebration. Spanning three thoughtfully designed stories, this turnkey home welcomes you with a full bedroom or office on the first floor which is perfect for guests, remote work, or a quiet retreat the moment you walk in. Fresh paint throughout and cohesive luxury vinyl plank flooring create a bright, modern feel from top to bottom. On the second level, the heart of the home unfolds. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and overlooks a spacious breakfast nook, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. Just off the kitchen, the dining room shines with an upgraded light fixture and built in shelving, adding both style and function. Toward the back of the home, the expansive living room offers generous space to gather, complete with built ins, a ceiling fan, and abundant natural light. A conveniently located half bath completes this level. Upstairs on the third floor, the private primary suite is a true retreat, showcasing a tray ceiling, serene wooded conservation views, and a walk in closet with upgraded built ins. The en suite bathroom features granite countertops and a walk in shower for a spa like touch. Toward the back of the home, two additional bright bedrooms each include walk in closets, tall ceilings, and brand new matching ceiling fans. They share a full bathroom with dual sinks and granite countertops. The washer and dryer are conveniently located in the third floor hallway, making laundry day a breeze. Additional highlights include upgraded light fixtures throughout, matching new fans in all bedrooms and the living room, a smart thermostat, 2020 water heater, regularly serviced AC, and a two car garage. With beautiful conservation views and plenty of natural light in every room, this home truly feels both open and private. Located just a short walk to the Georgetown clubhouse, residents enjoy access to a pool, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and community spaces. Youre also moments from North Village Commons Park & Pavilion, featuring picnic areas, a swimming pool with a large lounge deck, gated playground, sand volleyball courts, and Bermuda practice fields. As a homeowner in Celebration, youll have access to six additional community pools, sports courts, athletic fields, the renowned Celebration Golf Club, over 26 miles of scenic trails, the popular Celebration Unleashed Dog Park, and the Athletic & Recreation Complex. Just a short bike ride to Celebrations vibrant downtown, near AdventHealth, Celebration Pointes shops and brewery, with the easiest access in town to 417 and Publix minutes away, and only 10 minutes from Walt Disney World, this location truly places you at the center of it all. With Orlando International Airport just 25 minutes away and both Florida coasts within easy reach, the best of the Sunshine State is right at your fingertips. Dont miss your opportunity to own this spacious, private, and move in ready gem in one of Central Floridas most beloved and picturesque communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Lott, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 321.939.0719
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GEORGETOWN AT CELEBRATION CB 7 PGS 88-110 OR 2778/1488 BLDG 29 UNIT 310
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-28-3251-0029-3100
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$418,999.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

3015 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal vacation retreat or lucrative investment at 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, the closest home to the clubhouse and resort pool within the secure, gated Encantada resort! This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126724
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

844 Driving Range Court More Like This

Home fully booked through april 2026! Buyers, step in and start earning instant rental income the moment you close, a perk new construction simply cant offer! (agents: please contact the listing agent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344423
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Yessenia Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

743 Driving Range Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next Florida Vacation Home, Investment Property or Primary Home? Look no further! This Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome Located within the highly sought after gated Resort S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365768
  2. Provided by JWJ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenwen Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Renshaw Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($290.97 / sqft )

2545 Renshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANOTHER EPIC LISTING!!! Welcome to this beautiful appointed 3 bedroom 3 bath townhome in in beautiful Windsor Hills. This is your chance to own a vacation property with a private pool that won't bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404535
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,900.00 ($252.80 / sqft )

3162 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Encantada Resort. Sold fully furnished and move in ready, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Thiago Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

8891 Geneve Court More Like This

Welcome to luxurious living in the Windsor at Westside community in Kissimmee, Florida. This exquisite two story townhome spans 2,263 square feet, offering a generous blend of comfort and style with 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140222
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($265.99 / sqft )

8185 Surf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous villa with water view in margaritaville resort orlando. This amazing two floor home features an open concept living and dining room with ceiling fan, "wood" tile floors, an island kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376112
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3167 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

3167 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained vacation home in the luxurious Magic Village Resort is an excellent opportunity for short term rentals when not in personal use. Located in a gated community just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383923
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

3113 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This beautifully furnished waterfront villa in margaritaville resort has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, high end quartz countertops, upgraded "wood" tile flooring and appliances. Kitchen ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

2410 Tangier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after resort style community of Windsor at Westside, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers comfort, functionality, and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bin Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice