13941 Fairway Island Drive 733, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13941 Fairway Island Drive 733
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3657 / -81.4084
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Audubon Vlshunters Crk Condo
  • Building: Audubon Vlshunters Crk Condo
  • Provided by: PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Mathew Londono Ayarza
  • 407-723-7000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in Audubon Villas at Hunters Creek! Welcome to Audubon Villas, a beautiful gated community in Hunters Creek, Orlando! This beautifully maintained condo provides a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout, abundant natural light, and modern laminate & tile flooring for easy maintenance. Step inside to discover large walk in closets, a well appointed kitchen, and sliding glass doors leading to a private patiocomplete with additional exterior storage and serene views. Living in Audubon Villas means enjoying resort style amenities, including: ?? Swimming pool ??? Fully equipped fitness center ?? Tennis & basketball courts ?? Clubhouse for private events Conveniently located near The Loop & Crosslands shopping centers, dining, entertainment, hospitals, and top rated schools, this home provides easy access to 417, Osceola Parkway, and the Florida Turnpikeplacing you just minutes from Orlando International Airport, Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and all that Central Florida has to give! Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or an investment property, this condo has it all! Schedule your private tour today! Newest listing pictures are from currently occupied tenants and other pictures are from when the apartment is unoccupied for easy reference.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1020.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 367.29
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-857-3131
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AUDUBON VILLAS AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8359/4679 UNIT 733
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-29-0117-00-733
  • Unit Number: 733
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1432, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$199,990.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1432 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfect for Investors or Future Homeowners! Cash Only Currently leased for $1,700/month until January 2027, this condo provides instant rental income f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Juancarlos Caballero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3502 Windy Walk Way 2-308, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$179,975.00 ($284.77 / sqft )

3502 Windy Walk Way 2-308 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully Third Floor Condo in the desirable Palms Villas community! Just minutes away from SEA WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, 1 large bedroom, 1 Bathrooms. N

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12311 Lantana Park Lane 108, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($168.03 / sqft )

12311 Lantana Park Lane 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! PERFECT FLIP OPPORTUNITY IN AN EXCELLENT LOCATION! Welcome to Villanova at Hunters Creek! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo with an attached 1 car garage offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137850
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12203 Wild Iris Way 108, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$189,900.00 ($240.38 / sqft )

12203 Wild Iris Way 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and cozy first floor apartment located in a gated community. This rare ground level unit offers easy access, no stairs! Features include a private garage, brand new flooring, fresh paint, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357912
  2. Provided by SOLARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nivea Coutinho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14049 Fairway Island Drive 122, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$189,900.00 ($220.56 / sqft )

14049 Fairway Island Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 861 Sq.ft of comfortable living space in the desirable Hunters Creek area! This bright and well maintained unit features an open living and dining layout, a f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141986
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Blanca Hernandez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14049 Fairway Island Drive 127, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$180,000.00 ($209.06 / sqft )

14049 Fairway Island Drive 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 861 SqFt of comfortable living space in the desirable Hunters Creek area! This bright and well maintained unit features an open living and dining layout, a functi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141988
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Blanca Hernandez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13839 Fairway Island Drive 1111, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$210,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

13839 Fairway Island Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condominium with a private side entrance. Located in the Audubon Villas at Hunter's Creek. Residents enjoy views of the stunning Hunter's Creek Golf Course, with its pristine gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361872
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$224,990.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503 More Like This

Welcome to Capri at Hunters Creek! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, located on the first floor, offers a comfortable and accessible layout ideal for both living and investment. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139387
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Julio Portillo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 114, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($145.60 / sqft )

13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready first floor unit. This is the largest floor plan in the Golfview Community. Private building by the pool so no traffic constantly driving by. Walk 100 feet to the pool and fitness area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374436
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Fairway Island Drive 415, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($176.72 / sqft )

14013 Fairway Island Drive 415 More Like This

Actualmente se encuentra alquilado hasta Julio 2026. Beautifully renovated first floor Condo unit with new appliances (refrigerator, oven and dishwasher). Located in a desirable and quiet gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252481
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betzabe Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice