2621 Shirehall Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386585 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2621 Shirehall Lane
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2575
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5158 / -81.6072
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook West Ut 04 48 48
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Barbara Waltman
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a 24 hour guard gated golf community offering resort style living. Enjoy tranquil mornings from the screened lanai overlooking a serene pond, creating the perfect setting for relaxation or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and comfortable bedrooms ideal for both everyday living and guests. The spacious primary suite has a beautiful water view with ensuite having dual sinks, garden tub and walk in shower. This spilt bedroom plan adds to the convenience of privacy, noise reduction and efficient space management. The open Kitchen overlooks the family room and has a breakfast area with center island and granite countertops. The interior has just been painted first of March, New water heater 4/2026. Residents enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities, including a championship golf course, clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, walking and biking trails, and an active social calendar. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, security, and lifestyle. Please call for your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 730.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sherri
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK WEST UT 4 48/48 LOT 161 BLK9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-27-8234-09-161
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087076
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16105 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

16105 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perfect for buyers seeking convenience, accessibility, and a family friendly settingjust steps from the elementary school!! Discover this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348822
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 White Feather Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

2065 White Feather Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Oakland Trails community, where this beautifully designed 2019 Meritage Home offers an exceptional blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and everyday convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379741
  2. Provided by PINK MIAMI
  3. Contact Denis Bochkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16754 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$548,000.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

16754 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought in the desirable Waterleigh community of Horizon West where resort style living meets everyday convenience! From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a grand, palm t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404652
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  3. Contact Chun Cai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14280 Braemar Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$559,900.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

14280 Braemar Street More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home built in 2023, offering 2,048 sq ft of modern living in the highly desirable city of Winter Garden. This thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500322
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16749 Harper Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$515,000.00 ($183.01 / sqft )

16749 Harper Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home featuring a rear load 2 car garage, ideally located in one of the areas most d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400511
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8220 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($165.53 / sqft )

8220 Bayview Crossing Drive More Like This

Welcome to 8220 Bayview Crossing Drive in the highly desirable Waterleigh community of Winter Garden. With 2,477 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and a private first floor sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482364
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice