2048 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2048 Cypress Bay Boulevard
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2197
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3117 / -81.3596
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Cypress Lakes Twnhms Ph 2
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Keith Chacon
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come check out this well maintained 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in a gated community that's gone through some recent upgrades. In the first floor you will find your open kitchen that has been recently remodeled right next to your living room which can be great for entertaining. You will also find your master bedroom that has had the bathroom fully remodeled. If you like sitting outside getting some fresh air and/or reading a book you will find yourself a covered front porch for your use. Upstairs will be your additional 2 bedrooms with a full bathroom to share that has also had a recent upgrade to it. In addition, you will have your laundry upstairs along with a bonus flex space that could be used for office, game room, an additional living room or whatever you may choose. Worry not about your HVAC system as that was also replaced in June of 2022, as was the water heater in 2021.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1807.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Andre Rivera
  • Association Phone: 407-2816656
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS LAKES TOWNHOMES PHASE II UNIT 2 PB 17 PGS 69-72 BLK A LOT 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-1253-0001-0250
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2105 Broome Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$344,900.00 ($176.33 / sqft )

2105 Broome Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Soho at Lakeside! This newly completed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath modern townhouse is move in ready. Featuring high ceilings, oversized windows, and an open concept layout filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146832
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rudy Morales, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$300,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

2018 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated Lakeside community, where comfort meets convenience. The moment you walk in, youll love the brand new floors that brighten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373358
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Pride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$319,900.00 ($164.22 / sqft )

1861 Houston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Discover modern living in this contemporary end unit townhome in Kissimmees SoHo at Lakeside, offering extra privacy, additional natural light, and peaceful greenbelt views. The main l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372051
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2329 Water View Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$289,000.00 ($183.38 / sqft )

2329 Water View Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to 2329 Water View Loop, a beautifully maintained two story, fee simple townhome in the gated Cypress Lakes community of Kissimmee, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,460 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377909
  2. Provided by FIGLOFT INC
  3. Contact Milton Figueroa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$294,999.00 ($140.01 / sqft )

2024 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated Cypress Lakes community in Kissimmee. Offering over 1,800 square feet of living space, this home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145498
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Broome Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$344,900.00 ($176.33 / sqft )

2104 Broome Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION TOWNHOME IN KISSIMMEE, FL 34743 New construction townhome located in the SoHo at Lakeside community in Kissimmee, within the established Lakeside and Buenaventura Lakes area. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146620
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rudy Morales, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Broome Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$344,900.00 ($177.05 / sqft )

2109 Broome Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new construction townhome in Kissimmee, FL (34743) located in the highly desirable SoHo at Lakeside community, just minutes from Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, and Medic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146619
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rudy Morales, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Jeremiah Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$305,000.00 ($138.83 / sqft )

2150 Jeremiah Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! NOW OFFERED ! BEST VALUE IN THE AREA! BEAUTIFUL WATER VIEW! CORNER LOT! Don't miss this great opportunity to own this exclusive corner lot featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399065
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Bowie Lane E, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$314,995.00 ($159.01 / sqft )

172 Bowie Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

173 Bowie Lane Unit E Welcome to comfort, convenience, and value all in one! This beautifully maintained Unit E offers the perfect opportunity for first time buyers, downsizers, or savvy investors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385946
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$280,000.00 ($155.56 / sqft )

2026 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2026 Cypress Bay Blvda fully renovated, move in ready gem perfectly positioned for convenience and lifestyle! Located just 15 minutes to Orla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365680
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Tecson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice