2018 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2018 Cypress Bay Boulevard
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2179
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3128 / -81.3594
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Cypress Lakes Twnhms Ph 2
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Brittany Pride
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated Lakeside community, where comfort meets convenience. The moment you walk in, youll love the brand new floors that brighten the main living area with a fresh, modern vibe. The kitchen steals the show with its gorgeous new countertops and new appliances and the home has a new AC unit. The open layout flows effortlessly into the dining and living spaces, making everyday living and entertaining easy. Upstairs, all bedrooms are tucked away for peace and privacy, while the community pool is just a few steps from your door, perfect for a quick dip or a relaxing weekend. Located close to shopping, dining, major highways, and Orlando International Airport, this home truly offers the best of Kissimmee living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1824.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leslie Ludlam (Association Management)
  • Association Phone: 407-847-9950 305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS LAKES TOWNHOMES PHASE II UNIT 1 PB 15 PGS 178-183 BLK A LOT 10 13-25-29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-1252-000A-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2105 Broome Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$344,900.00 ($176.33 / sqft )

2105 Broome Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Soho at Lakeside! This newly completed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath modern townhouse is move in ready. Featuring high ceilings, oversized windows, and an open concept layout filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146832
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rudy Morales, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$319,900.00 ($164.22 / sqft )

1861 Houston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Discover modern living in this contemporary end unit townhome in Kissimmees SoHo at Lakeside, offering extra privacy, additional natural light, and peaceful greenbelt views. The main l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372051
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$309,000.00 ($140.65 / sqft )

2048 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this well maintained 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in a gated community that's gone through some recent upgrades. In the first floor you will find your open kitchen that has been recently

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386580
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Keith Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2329 Water View Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$289,000.00 ($183.38 / sqft )

2329 Water View Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to 2329 Water View Loop, a beautifully maintained two story, fee simple townhome in the gated Cypress Lakes community of Kissimmee, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,460 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377909
  2. Provided by FIGLOFT INC
  3. Contact Milton Figueroa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$294,999.00 ($140.01 / sqft )

2024 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated Cypress Lakes community in Kissimmee. Offering over 1,800 square feet of living space, this home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145498
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Broome Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$344,900.00 ($176.33 / sqft )

2104 Broome Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION TOWNHOME IN KISSIMMEE, FL 34743 New construction townhome located in the SoHo at Lakeside community in Kissimmee, within the established Lakeside and Buenaventura Lakes area. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146620
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rudy Morales, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Broome Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$344,900.00 ($177.05 / sqft )

2109 Broome Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new construction townhome in Kissimmee, FL (34743) located in the highly desirable SoHo at Lakeside community, just minutes from Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, and Medic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146619
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rudy Morales, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Pine Island Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$270,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

49 Pine Island Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful 3 bed/2 bath (end unit) townhome with community pool. This property is well maintained and includes an updated roof (2015), updated air conditioning system (2018), newer wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395989
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL -T- TREATMENT
  3. Contact Henry Bermudez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Jeremiah Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$305,000.00 ($138.83 / sqft )

2150 Jeremiah Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! NOW OFFERED ! BEST VALUE IN THE AREA! BEAUTIFUL WATER VIEW! CORNER LOT! Don't miss this great opportunity to own this exclusive corner lot featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399065
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Bowie Lane E, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$314,995.00 ($159.01 / sqft )

172 Bowie Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

173 Bowie Lane Unit E Welcome to comfort, convenience, and value all in one! This beautifully maintained Unit E offers the perfect opportunity for first time buyers, downsizers, or savvy investors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385946
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice