3439 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3439 Buoy Circle
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $734,990
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3839
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5167 / -81.6728
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Preserve
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Patricia Solivan Lopez
  • 888-883-8509

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 152.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW PRESERVE PB 71 PG 48-54 LOT 15 ORB 5439 PG 2490
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-26-0200-000-01500
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345400
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$845,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the elegance and comfort of the Frost plan, a luxurious new home designed to meet all your needs. This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402286
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jasmine Martz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377923
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370049
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18309 Oliver Twist Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$725,000.00 ($186.52 / sqft )

18309 Oliver Twist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 18309 Oliver Twist Way, a beautifully maintained five bedroom, four bathroom home located in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. Designed for both everyday comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3887 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386008
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Kerstin Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Sonoma Coast, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,900.00 ($205.21 / sqft )

8807 Sonoma Coast Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden! ** POND VIEW** This meticulously maintained home features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a second floor laundry and bonus/game room. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388886
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9459 Jaywood Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$755,000.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

9459 Jaywood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH!! AS IS sale with peace of mind! All prior repair requests have been completed, and a previous buyers inspection report is available for review. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386488
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fanny Stollmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice