367 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386335 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 367 Famagusta Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1855
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2568 / -81.588
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Azur Resort
  • Provided by: GOYAL & DECOSTER REALTY
  • Contact: Darrell DeLoatch
  • 407-693-7403
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 4 bed, 4 bath Townhome in the Beautiful Gated community of The Azur Resort. This beautifully designed residence features an open floorplan. Presenting a truly exceptional and one of a kind opportunity at **The AZUR Resort**: Residence home available in this exclusive Boutique communityact quickly! This rare **4 bedroom, 4 bathroom** gem, spanning **1855 square feet**, is masterfully designed to deliver comfort alongside intelligent financial returns, offering both a welcoming home and a high performing asset. Featuring a **private screened Lanai patio** that invites relaxation and outdoor enjoyment, this **move in ready** residence is perfectly positioned just moments from top tier supermarkets, acclaimed restaurants, and convenient gas stationseveryday ease is seamlessly built into your lifestyle. This is far more than a homeits a versatile, strategic investment. Use it as your primary residence in refined luxury and maximize its potential through high demand **short term rentals** (Airbnb/VRBO approved), secure long term leases, or own a turnkey asset engineered to generate income from day one. The Azur Resort is a forward thinking, gated enclave of just 126 meticulously crafted homes, complete with resort level amenities including a modern clubhouse, sparkling community pool, play area, fitness center, and more. With minimal HOA restrictions and exceptional owner control, this community is crafted for discerning individuals who value privacy, autonomy, and strategic opportunity. This prime location positions you at the gateway to Central Floridas premier attractions, ensuring effortless access for residents and guests alike. **Walt Disney World Resort** is just 7 11 miles away making magical outings extraordinarily convenient. **Universal Orlando Resort** and new **EPIC UNIVERSAL is about 20+ miles, respectively. While **SeaWorld Orlando** is even closer at approximately 15 20 miles. For more enjoyment travel to, **Busch Gardens Tampa Bay** is an accessible trip at roughly 1 hour drive. Easy access to famous Orlando International Airport (**MCO**), the regions main gateway, streamlining arrivals and departures for vacationers or remote owners. Situated squarely in Davenports fastest growing corridor, this property lies directly in the path of ongoing expansion and development in the fast growing Orlando Metroplex. Opportunities like this do not last long. Contact us today to receive exclusive insights on growth plans, infrastructure updates, and local metricssecure your private showing before this unparalleled residence is claimed. SELLER MOTIVATED Ask about our Investor special of 6 units in total available for a great Investor Portfolio.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1671.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Archives
  • Association Phone: 833-544-7031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: AZUR RESORT PB 184 PG 16-19 LOT 50
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701017-000500
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9053 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$409,900.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

9053 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the sought after Champions Gate community. This move in ready home features 1,902 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328880
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$409,999.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

8934 Stinger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Smart investors and vacation home buyers searching for a turnkey 5 bedroom townhome in ChampionsGate with private pool and short term rental potential, this is your opportunity. This fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402715
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9075 Dogleg Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$410,000.00 ($193.49 / sqft )

9075 Dogleg Dr More Like This

?? PRICE REDUCED TO $410,000 MOTIVATED SELLER! Turnkey 4BD/3BA fully furnished pool home in ChampionsGate one of Orlando's highest performing short term rental communities. Income ready from day on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144856
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karina Garate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$410,000.00 ($202.97 / sqft )

392 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished modern home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private pool, offering the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Ideally located in The Azur Resort, the property is de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359796
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Rua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

974 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular residence located at 974 Splash Shot, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathroomsperfect for families seeking comfort and style. The home offers bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134421
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1002 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning residence located at 1002 Splash Shot, Davenport, a home designed to combine comfort, style, and the perfect location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134445
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($193.20 / sqft )

151 Captiva Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This property is a spacious, fully furnished townhome, ideal both as a vacation rental investment (Airbnb/VRBO) and as a personal residence. Main Features: ??? 4 bedrooms ?? 3 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143660
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Rangel Fayard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($176.60 / sqft )

270 Captiva Drive Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream and beautiful home well maintaned and well decorated! This exquisite fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath townhouse, short term rental community, perfect for both relaxation and i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348209
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Bruno Dasilva, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($193.65 / sqft )

347 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern Florida living at its finest! This nearly new 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse was built just two years ago and comes FULLY FURNISHED by professional designers. Featuring a private po

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357502
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alina Budisteanu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($219.83 / sqft )

635 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your paradise in Davenport awaits!!! This spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is like new and beautifully decorated, ready to enjoy from day one. Located in a resort style complex, it offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132314
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice