240 Burma Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6367656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 240 Burma Street
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $570,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3078
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2903 / -81.596
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion West Ph 2b West
  • Provided by: TOP TIER RESORT REALTY
  • Contact: Seth Flaugher
  • 407-375-4566
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this modern vacation residence showcasing a sleek exterior design and an impressive private pool area that sets the tone for indooroutdoor living. The home welcomes you with a bright and open main living space, highlighted by an oversized great room with abundant seating ideal for gathering, relaxing, or entertaining after a day at the parks. The contemporary kitchen features stainless steel appliances, extensive granite counters, a three seat breakfast bar, and an adjacent dining area that comfortably accommodates eight. The second floor loft extends the homes entertainment options with a wall size Scrabble board, air hockey table, and mounted flat screen TV, offering a dedicated space for guests of all ages. Four well designed bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for up to eight guests. Two Queen suites, a King suite, and a themed bunk room each offer plush bedding and flat screen TVs. Bathrooms are thoughtfully finished with dual sinks, large showers, and modern fixtures.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2363.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 778.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: artemis Lifestyles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST PH 2B WEST PB 26 PGS 1-4 LOT 51
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-27-4931-0001-0510
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2464 White Poppy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$515,000.00 ($150.54 / sqft )

2464 White Poppy Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom move in ready home offering a highly desirable layout with a main floor primary suite and no rear neighbors in the peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147622
  2. Provided by PREMIER AGENT NETWORK
  3. Contact Anne Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1718 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$515,000.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

1718 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and fully furnished, this beautiful corner lot home is located in the highly sought after Solara Resort, just a 3 minute walk to the Clubhouse. Perfect for short term rentals or a vacation get

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399527
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valdeci Da Silva PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8876 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$519,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

8876 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A fully furnished property currently operating as a successful short term rental. Located in a prime setting with no rear neighbors, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and modern comfort. I

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391761
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8912 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8912 Rhodes Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Windsor at Westside Guard Gated Resort Living at its Finest! This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft of beautifully appointed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8033 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

8033 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation style living starts herethis fully furnished, gated pool home delivers the space, privacy, and resort amenities todays buyers and guests are chasing. Tucked away at the end of a tree lined cu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobby Baldor, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$527,000.00 ($160.67 / sqft )

210 Pendant Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 210 Pendant Court, located in the highly desirable resort area of Kissimmee in the heart of Florida. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404820
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8908 Prague Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$529,000.00 ($136.06 / sqft )

8908 Prague Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Private Oasis Awaits at the fantastic Windsor at Westside Resort community. Step into luxury and leisure of this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom retreat nestled in one of Central Floridas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356954
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$529,000.00 ($168.36 / sqft )

1805 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the popular Windsor at Westside Resort, this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home is move in ready and well suited as a primary residence, second home, or short term rental. The

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370666
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice