7623 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5121573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7623 Excitement Drive
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3708
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 441
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2664 / -81.5826
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Ph 2 Parcel 1 1a
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  • Contact: Dana Hall-Bradley
  • 904-853-6386
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    4 bedroom 4. 5 bath home located in the Liberty Bluff area of Reunion Resort. NO MEMBERSHIP. Brick paver parking pad, pavers leading up to the home and yard space between main home and garage features brick pavers and artificial grass. This is a great patio area for entertaining, afternoon bar b q's or room enough to add a pool! The front of the home has a beautiful brick facade. Upon entering the home you will find soaring ceilings, gorgeous kitchen with gas stove that flows into the eat in dining area and living room. The primary bedroom is downstairs with two bedrooms upstairs, and spacious loft area that could be used as play area, fitness area or office space. Upon entering the home, you will find cherry wood hardwood floors. There is a 1 bedroom apartment over the garage. Does not have a kitchen space, only 1 bedroom, 1 bath and loft type area. Enjoy the many amenities of living in Reunion Resort, included gated community, 3 signature golf courses, 5 acre water park, tennis & a variety of dining options. Just minutes away from Disney and just a little over a hour away from the beaches and cruise ships! Live the REUNION Lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2975.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 2 PARCEL 1 AND 1A PB 13 PGS 115-123 LOT 136
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4838-0001-1360
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8876 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$519,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

8876 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A fully furnished property currently operating as a successful short term rental. Located in a prime setting with no rear neighbors, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and modern comfort. I

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391761
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8908 Prague Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$529,000.00 ($136.06 / sqft )

8908 Prague Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Private Oasis Awaits at the fantastic Windsor at Westside Resort community. Step into luxury and leisure of this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom retreat nestled in one of Central Floridas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356954
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$535,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

2737 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next dream vacation home, family residence, or investment in the heart of Kissimmee! This spacious 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, perfectly d

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403325
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Devin Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2034 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,800.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

2034 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Vacation Home Located in the Prestigious Solara Resort! This impressive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home is the perfect retreat for those seeking comfort, style, and convenience. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3737 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308354
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Nicolas Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8956 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$540,000.00 ($82.47 / sqft )

8956 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great, great price improvement!! It is really priced to sell quickly!! Beautiful 6 bedroom 4 1/2 bathroom, hideaway open floor plan on a corner lot in the desirable Windsor at Westside Community. Spac

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358195
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valdeci Da Silva PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1929 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$540,000.00 ($144.54 / sqft )

1929 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream vacation rental fully loaded and already cash flowing. Being built in 2022, you will be fall in love with this low maintenance home. This 6 bed, 5 bath stunner in Solara Resort checks ever

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395222
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gangemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$549,000.00 ($137.25 / sqft )

480 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 480 Lasso Drive in the heart of Reunion, Florida! This stunning 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom private pool home is located in a luxurious gated vacation home community, just minutes from Disney a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307034
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$550,000.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

8901 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream Oasis at Windsor at Westside! This professionally decorated, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom retreat is located just steps from the resorts clubhouse, placing world cla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319078
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Camila Riva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8869 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($143.78 / sqft )

8869 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your DREAM VACATION HOME in the highly sought after, Airbnb friendly resort community of Windsor at Westside. This property comes with strong rental history and over $40,000 in updates to t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369898
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Mahjoub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice