2321 Water View Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385775 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2321 Water View Loop
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1576
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3128 / -81.3552
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Cypress Lake Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Cypress Elem (K 6)
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Provided by: REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Janice Welch
  • 407-343-4245
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront rental available in Cypress Lake, a desirable gated community! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers 1,460 square feet of comfortable living space. The entire first floor features tile flooring, while all bedrooms are privately situated upstairs. A washer and dryer are included for your convenience. Recent updates include a newer kitchen, freshly textured ceilings on the first floor, fresh interior paint & exterior paint, and a newer A/C system. Enjoy peaceful water views in a secure, gated setting. Please note: gate access is required. Per HOA rules, no commercial vehicles, RV parking, or home based businesses are permitted. Rental Qualifications are as follows: (1) Combined net monthly income must be at least 2.5 times the rent ($1850.00 x 2.5 = $4625.00). (2) Total monthly debt obligations may not exceed 50% of combined net income. (3) Minimum of one year of consecutive employment required (not limited to Florida or the same employer). Fees & Policies are as follows: (1) $75 application fee per adult occupant (background and credit check). (2) $75 annual administration fee (3) $50 HOA application fee per adult occupant. No pets permitted at this time and No smoking inside the home. This is a great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a well maintained, gated waterfront community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1460.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elem (K 6)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: isaac Breman / Don Asher
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4516
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-1262-0001-0260
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Coralwood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

135 Coralwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

135 coralwood cir.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495304
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Majors Lane C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

198 Majors Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!!! Buenabentura lakes ,beautiful apartament second floor unit "c" 3 bedroom 2 bathroom all appliances included with balcony , private parking, close to shops restaurants, minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380155
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bernardino Castorani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Property was remodeled 3 years ago. Property is available immediately. Great location!!!! Great community!!!! Walking distance to Supermarket, Gas station, only minutes to Orlando International Airpor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145012
  2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Gardner Lane F, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

284 Gardner Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment, great condition. Granite countertops in Kitchen and Bathrooms. Washer and dryer included. Second Floor. Parking assigned. Easy application process.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141936
  2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Houston Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1800 Houston Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FOR RENT. Built in 2021, this corner unit in the highly desirable SoHo at Lakeside community offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and prime Kissimmee living. Featuring a stunning contemporary el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381018
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Lisell Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Majors Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

206 Majors Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly central area, this cozy apartment offers a very convenient location, just 2 minutes from Publix, 8 minutes from Walmart, and close to a variety of shopping and dining options. It a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148443
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Majors Lane B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

206 Majors Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148448
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Majors Lane D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

206 Majors Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148655
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Gardner Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

284 Gardner Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit on the first floor. Modern and spacious apartment in excellent conditions. Granite counter tops in kitchen and bathrooms. Washer and Dryer included. No carpets. Easy maintenance vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135311
  2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Pinata Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

98 Pinata Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home located on a desirable corner lot in the well established Buenaventura neighborhood. This inviting residence offers a functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145610
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice