284 Gardner Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5135311 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 284 Gardner Lane A
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 6856
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3259 / -81.3409
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Bvl
  • Elementary School: Boggy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Provided by: SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Analiss Alfaro
  • 407-709-6856
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corner unit on the first floor. Modern and spacious apartment in excellent conditions. Granite counter tops in kitchen and bathrooms. Washer and Dryer included. No carpets. Easy maintenance vinyl floor. Convenient Location, close to main attractions, shopping areas and restaurants. A short ride to Orlando International Airport. Application criteria and requirements available upon request. Especial offer to tenants that move before May 1st, 2026. First month rent half off.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1120.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Boggy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-2675-000G-0040
  • Views: 138
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 Coralwood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

135 Coralwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

135 coralwood cir.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495304
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Majors Lane C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

198 Majors Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!!! Buenabentura lakes ,beautiful apartament second floor unit "c" 3 bedroom 2 bathroom all appliances included with balcony , private parking, close to shops restaurants, minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380155
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bernardino Castorani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Gardner Lane F, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

284 Gardner Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment, great condition. Granite countertops in Kitchen and Bathrooms. Washer and dryer included. Second Floor. Parking assigned. Easy application process.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141936
  2. Provided by SELLING TOWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Analiss Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Gardner Lane D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

283 Gardner Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 level split floor plan home in Buena Ventura Lakes, Orlando, is currently available for rent. Key Features: Upgrades: Freshly painted with new granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Nelton Dsouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Majors Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

206 Majors Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly central area, this cozy apartment offers a very convenient location, just 2 minutes from Publix, 8 minutes from Walmart, and close to a variety of shopping and dining options. It a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148443
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Majors Lane B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

206 Majors Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148448
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Majors Lane D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

206 Majors Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148655
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Pinata Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

98 Pinata Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home located on a desirable corner lot in the well established Buenaventura neighborhood. This inviting residence offers a functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145610
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Cypress Bay Boulevard 2052, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2052 Cypress Bay Boulevard 2052 More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse at 2052 Cypress Bay Blvd offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living. This home features an open concept living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Buttonwood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,050.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

350 Buttonwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3bed/2bath in Buena Ventura Lakes, Berber Carpet, Ceramic in all Wet Areas. Home backs onto small canal, so property offers privacy as well as being completely fenced. Conveniently located to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149545
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice