10043 Sequel Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10043 Sequel Alley
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3066
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3997 / -81.6416
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Storey Grove Ph 1b2
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Ken Pozek
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    About 10 minutes to Disney. Corner lot facing open green space. Main floor primary suite with a second upstairs. Opportunity to secure a BELOW MARKET rate through an ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE for qualified buyers. Located in Storey Grove in the heart of Horizon West, this home is positioned for both convenience and day to day livability. You are about 5 minutes to Publix and 15 minutes to Hamlin Town Center for dining, shopping, and everything you need close to home. The lot and orientation are what set this home apart. Instead of looking into another backyard, you face open park space and green views, bringing in more natural light and a more open feel throughout the home. All carpet on the stairs and second floor has been replaced with wood look luxury vinyl flooring, crown molding has been added throughout, and the interior has been freshly repainted so there are no immediate projects waiting after closing. The layout is flexible and practical. Two primary suites, including one on the main level, create options for guests, multigenerational living, or a private office without sacrificing bedroom space. The main living and dining areas are open and functional, while the upstairs loft works well as a playroom, media space, or work from home area. The backyard is fully fenced with an in ground sprinkler system, giving you usable outdoor space that is easy to maintain. The rear facing garage with alley access keeps the curb appeal clean and includes an EV charger, while the corner lot allows for additional nearby parking for guests. Storey Grove offers a community pool, clubhouse with gym, parks, playgrounds, and miles of sidewalks, with green space directly across the street extending your everyday living area. Zoned for Water Spring Elementary, Water Spring Middle, and Horizon High School.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 2502.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Treva Erquitt - Storey Grove Community Assoc
  • Association Phone: 407-614-6508
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: STOREY GROVE PHASE 1B-2 94/53 LOT 222
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-24-27-7173-02-220
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087076
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16186 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$635,000.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

16186 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Luxury in Harvest at Ovation Taylor Morrison Popular Baldwin Floor Plan. Sellers had change of plans. Brand new home available for immediate move in! Why wait months to build when this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383728
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Rader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16754 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$548,000.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

16754 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought in the desirable Waterleigh community of Horizon West where resort style living meets everyday convenience! From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a grand, palm t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404652
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  3. Contact Chun Cai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11021 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$632,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

11021 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the highly sought after Waterleigh community. The popular Clearden floor plan features a thoughtfully designed layout with the owner's suite,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379924
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8220 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($165.53 / sqft )

8220 Bayview Crossing Drive More Like This

Welcome to 8220 Bayview Crossing Drive in the highly desirable Waterleigh community of Winter Garden. With 2,477 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and a private first floor sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482364
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16098 Mangrove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$585,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

16098 Mangrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this move in ready 4 bed, 3.5 bath home in Waterleigh. The first floor features solid surface flooring throughout, an updated staircase with beautiful wood floors, and an impressive master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373125
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Leloudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice