3120 Stonington Run, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3120 Stonington Run
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2173
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2043 / -81.4383
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Concorde Estates Ph 1b
  • Elementary School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K 8
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K 8
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Christine Landrau
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the soaring high ceilings and bright, open layout designed for comfortable Florida living. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, offering both style and functionality. The spacious primary suite features a generous walk in closet, while the en suite bath provides a spa like retreat with dual sinks, a relaxing garden tub, and a separate shower. A split bedroom floor plan ensures added privacy for family and guests. Recent partial flooring updates add a fresh touch, and one garage bay has been thoughtfully converted into a versatile flex spaceperfect for a home office, gym, playroom, or additional storage. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, ideal for entertaining, pets, or simply unwinding in your own private outdoor space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, and just approximately 30 minutes from Disney attractions, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and an unbeatable location. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1597.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Mountainous, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 131.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 888-425-0001
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CONCORDE ESTATES PH 1B PB 17 PGS 125-126 LOT 150
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-29-2882-0001-1500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141992
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact James Williams III, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($156.32 / sqft )

1105 Seasons Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the desirable Seasons communityperfect as a primary residence, second home, or income producing vacation rental. This well designed split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377522
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abdias Alexandre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Broadwing Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$374,990.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

2525 Broadwing Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Thoughtful design and modern comfort come together at 2525 Broadwing Street, a new construction home in the growing Hawks Run community by Ashton Woods. Featuring the popular Plant floor plan, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387793
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 Eagle Claw Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,900.00 ($139.02 / sqft )

2808 Eagle Claw Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the gated golf community of Eagles Nest in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features an open and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389608
  2. Provided by GR REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Gilbert Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$379,900.00 ($124.19 / sqft )

2727 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the quiet Eagle Lake community. This residence features a thoughtfully designed two story layout that balances formal and casual living. Upon entry, y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393508
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3155 Smoke Signal Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,900.00 ($144.05 / sqft )

3155 Smoke Signal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Indian Wells. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the main home, but also has an attached in law suite that offers a bedroom, full bathroom, and famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148486
  2. Provided by ALL STAR PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kevin Waldbieser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 Tail Feather Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,000.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

1607 Tail Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated golf community of Eagles Nest in Kissimmee, this beautiful 3 bedroom (with a bonus room), 2.5 bathroom two story home offers spacious living just minutes from major highways, shop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406573
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3629 Northwoods Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$355,000.00 ($120.95 / sqft )

3629 Northwoods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after, gated community of Bellalagowhere luxury, lifestyle, and location come toge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399299
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 Valleyview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($83.69 / sqft )

3557 Valleyview Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned within the highly desirable Bellalago community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a strong short and long term re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148852
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Mark Bowen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4561 Noble Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$329,990.00 ($143.54 / sqft )

4561 Noble Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Keele, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 1,818 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The main floor features a private primary suite with walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451877
  2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reed Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice