1131 Highland Meadows Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1131 Highland Meadows Street
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $307,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1879
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1524 / -81.6223
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Highland Meadows Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Horizons Elementary
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: John Goggin
  • 407-909-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Highland Meadows community, this immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,371 square foot home features a new 2025 roof, fully paid off solar system, laminate floors, new stainless steel appliances, a split bedroom layout, open floor plan, and a large backyard. As you enter the front door, you are greeted by an open concept living room, kitchen, and dining room layout with beautiful laminate floors, vaulted ceilings, and large windows filling the space with natural light. The kitchen features granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and new stainless steel LG ThinQ appliances, including a convection oven and French door refrigerator with a pull out freezer. The primary suite features a spacious bathroom with dual sinks, a walk in shower, garden tub, and large walk in closet. Opposite the primary bedroom are the second and third bedrooms, along with a full bath featuring a tub/shower combo and glass enclosure. Through the laundry room is a two car garage with an electric vehicle charging station and indoor controls for the Rain Bird irrigation system. With approximately 3,200 square feet of backyard space, it is a blank canvas ready for a pool, paver patio, or garden of your dreams. Replaced in 2025, the roof supports 30 solar panels, reducing the owners average electricity bill to approximately $100 per month. The Highland Meadows neighborhood offers a friendly, peaceful setting, whether you enjoy sunset strolls down tree lined streets in the evenings or hosting backyard barbecues for family and friends. With a low CDD and an unbelievably low HOA of just $25 per year, Highland Meadows offers incredible value. Conveniently located near major roads and highways, this home is just a short drive from all that Central Florida has to offer, including world renowned Disney World, shopping centers, entertainment, and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1371.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, In County, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 25.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Highland Meadows HOA / Jason Munoz
  • Association Phone: 863-514-8493
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND MEADOWS PHASE TWO PB 138 PGS 44-45 LOT 140
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-09-729504-001400
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 160 High Point Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,000.00 ($170.22 / sqft )

160 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, this home has it all! This pool home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two master ensuite bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402344
  2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact D'Anne KinCannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,000.00 ($172.60 / sqft )

133 Taft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional property offering versatility, comfort, and income or multi generational living potential. This well maintained home features a thoughtfully designed additional generationa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504421
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Adriana Bolivar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363396
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Denali Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1629 Denali Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the comfort and modern style of this beautiful home located at 1629 Denali Street in Davenport, Florida. Built in 2022, this property blends energy efficiency with a smart and spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327837
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 857 Scrub Oak Hammock Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

857 Scrub Oak Hammock Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the sought after Preservation Pointe community, this spacious two story home features 4 bed, 2.5 bath two story home in Preservation Pointe with a downstairs office/flex space. Open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363587
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Roberto Serrano Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Pamplona Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$329,900.00 ($136.21 / sqft )

540 Pamplona Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Hill Crest floor plan on a spacious corner lot in the 55+ Del Webb Orlando community. This lightly lived in home features 94 ceilings, 2 bedrooms (including an upstairs loft suite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358701
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact David Coker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Knollwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$348,000.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

1138 Knollwood Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE IMPROVEMENT OF A LIFETIME!!!! SHORT SALE!!! Ready to move in. Up for sale or trade is a nicely updated and maintained home. Located in the gated sub division of Sunset Ridge. We h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6241286
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice