1151 Lycaste Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382354 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1151 Lycaste Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2326
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1552 / -81.6274
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Orchid Terrace Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Horizons Elementary
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Vickie Canto
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1151 lycaste drive, where clean curb appeal and clear pride of ownership stand out the moment you arrive. Located in the highly sought after orchid grove community, this single story home built in 2020 offers 1,779 square feet of well designed living space that fits both everyday living and long term value. This is a strong option for buyers looking for a move in ready home in davenport without taking on updates or waiting on new construction timelines. Step inside to an open floor plan with high ceilings, creating a bright and airy first impression. Seamless vinyl flooring flows throughout the home, providing a clean, cohesive look while offering durability for daily living. Smoke tinted windows enhance privacy and contribute to energy efficiency, allowing natural light without excess heat. Moving into the main living area, the layout opens naturally into the kitchen and dining space, making this home ideal for entertaining or relaxed gatherings. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and coordinated pendant lighting that ties the space together with a modern finish. The open sightlines allow the kitchen to remain the heart of the home while staying connected to the living and dining areas. The home offers a functional split floor plan, providing privacy and balance. The primary suite is spacious and well appointed, featuring a large walk in closet and an updated en suite bathroom highlighted by distinctive barn doors that add character and style. The secondary bedrooms offer generous storage and flexible space, suitable for guests, family, or a home office. A dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience, keeping household tasks organized and efficient. Step outside to the screened in veranda and extended lanai, a comfortable outdoor space ideal for relaxing or hosting. The fenced backyard provides privacy and functionality, while seamless rain gutters add to the homes practical upgrades. The attached two car garage features epoxy flooring and attic access, offering additional storage and a polished finish. Throughout the home, cordless shades and thoughtful enhancements reflect meticulous upkeep and attention to detail. Residents of orchid grove enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a community pool, dog park, playground, and walkable sidewalks. The location offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and major attractions, making daily errands and commuting simple and efficient. This move in ready home delivers a strong combination of upgrades, layout, and location within one of davenports growing communities. 1151 lycaste drive presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, functionality, and modern finishes in a well established neighborhood. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1779.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Prime Community Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ORCHID GROVE PB 169 PGS 10-16 LOT 123
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-08-727507-001230
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$375,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

908 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 908 Andalusia Loopwhere resort style living meets the perfect Central Florida location! Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Marbella North, this beautifully maintained 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445683
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374174
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363396
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Denali Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1629 Denali Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the comfort and modern style of this beautiful home located at 1629 Denali Street in Davenport, Florida. Built in 2022, this property blends energy efficiency with a smart and spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327837
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 857 Scrub Oak Hammock Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

857 Scrub Oak Hammock Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the sought after Preservation Pointe community, this spacious two story home features 4 bed, 2.5 bath two story home in Preservation Pointe with a downstairs office/flex space. Open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363587
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Roberto Serrano Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Canyon Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

2340 Canyon Oak Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2340 Canyon Oak Dr a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath blank space in Davenport offering multiple living areas and a full bedroom and bathroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143748
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Pamplona Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$329,900.00 ($136.21 / sqft )

540 Pamplona Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Hill Crest floor plan on a spacious corner lot in the 55+ Del Webb Orlando community. This lightly lived in home features 94 ceilings, 2 bedrooms (including an upstairs loft suite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358701
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact David Coker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3135 Camden Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$375,000.00 ($143.62 / sqft )

3135 Camden Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home! Tucked inside the guard gated camden park at providence, this stunning, nearly new 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370903
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice