4701 New Orleans Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4701 New Orleans Cove
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2055
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.619 / -81.2649
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Towns At Tuskawilla Commons
  • Elementary School: Red Bug Elementary
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Irina Paul, LLC
  • 800-921-1330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR NO MONEY DOWN FINANCING! A rare opportunity in Oviedo! This exceptional END UNIT townhome built in 2023 offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a highly desirable bedroom and full bath on the main floorperfect for guests, multi generational living, or a dedicated home office. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring a generous living space and a stunning kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and a large islandideal for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. The first floor also includes luxury ceramic tile, upgraded lighting, epoxy finished garage flooring, and a screened patio for relaxing outdoor living. Upstairs, the private owners suite features a walk in closet and a spa style bathroom with dual sinks and a glass enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms and a loft provide even more space and versatility. Built with comfort and efficiency in mind, this home includes enhanced insulation for energy savings and noise reduction. And with a low HOA, it offers exceptional value. Ideally located in the heart of sought after Oviedo, youll enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and quiet livingminutes from top rated schools, restaurants, parks, shopping, Starbucks, SR 417, UCF (20 minutes), and Orlando International Airport (30 minutes). This boutique, gated community also offers private access to the Seminole Bike Trail. Whether youre purchasing a primary residence or an investment property, this home delivers location, lifestyle, and low maintenance living. Schedule your private showing today and make this beautiful home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Granada
  • Builder Name: MI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1769.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Red Bug Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 268.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carla Brown
  • Association Phone: 4078727608
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 TOWNS AT TUSKAWILLA COMMONS PLAT BOOK 87 PAGES 77-82
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-21-30-520-0000-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 306 Reed Grass Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$398,400.00 ($230.16 / sqft )

306 Reed Grass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your chance to own a beautifully kept end unit townhome in the gated community Isles of Oviedo. Spacious 3 bedroom plus bonus loft, 2.5 baths, and thoughtful touches throughout. Large, open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404811
  2. Provided by SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carrie Sue Shawfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$399,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Holly, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316494
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Leighton Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$419,900.00 ($190.35 / sqft )

5445 Leighton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seminole County schools, a spacious floor plan, and a move in ready townhouse in one of Oviedo's established communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Stratford Green offers 1,675 square feet of w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Mike Giordano, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$420,990.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$425,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

5335 Hidden Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into gated Clayton Crossing, where prime location, a resort style community pool and lush park like surroundings define elevated living. This upgraded corner unit townhome delivers three bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394583
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact JJ Mackle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$439,990.00 ($214.73 / sqft )

1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia plan at 1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove, a beautifully designed Zero Energy Ready townhome by Beazer Homes located in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf community in Oviedo, offering 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1462 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,000.00 ($188.00 / sqft )

1462 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED AT A NEW PRICE WITH EXCEPTIONAL VALUE IN BROOKDALE. Step into this beautifully built 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offering the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality. This hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392245
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Kelly Althof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 Evening Sky Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,000.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

683 Evening Sky Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage townhome with conservation view right in your backyard!! This desirable first floor master bedroom floorplan home is located in a highly sought after gate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399254
  2. Provided by FLORIDA USA REALTY
  3. Contact Cameron Hasan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,900.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

1458 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Approximate completion date end of December 2023. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful privately gated subdivision with community pool. This home sits on a private pond lot. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6154862
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 594 Piazza Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$452,000.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

594 Piazza Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, upgraded three story townhome in the highly sought after Oviedo Park Terrace community! Located just minutes from the vibrant Oviedo on the Park and Center Lake Park, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249297
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice