15220 Blue Peacock Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15220 Blue Peacock Lane
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 662499
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3695 / -81.6385
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Osprey Ranch
  • Elementary School: Water Spring
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Deniley Valdes
  • 407-910-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful home featuring an open floor plan that blends comfort, style, and functionality. Filled with natural light, the spacious layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living area offers a warm setting for gatherings, while the modern kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and generous counter space for the home chef. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and a private en suite bath, creating a relaxing retreat. Located in a family friendly community, residents enjoy amenities such as a pool, playground, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently situated near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1868.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 96.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OSPREY RANCH - PHASE 1 112/108 LOT 47
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-6383-00-470
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13881 Easdale Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$460,000.00 ($179.34 / sqft )

13881 Easdale Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern end unit Toll Brothers townhome in the heart of Horizon Westjust minutes from Walt Disney Worldoffering nearly 2,000 sq ft of upgraded, low maintenance living in one of Winter Gardens most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332674
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Dawson Spoonley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5706 Cypress Hill Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$460,000.00 ($192.55 / sqft )

5706 Cypress Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5706 Cypress Hill Rd, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the Orchard Hills community of Winter Garden. With 1,886 sq ft of living space, this home offers an open layout that flows co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386620
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariana Nossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7007 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$465,000.00 ($190.89 / sqft )

7007 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors!! Welcome to this beautiful townhome like new and rented until April 2027!!! Is located in the desirable Mezzano community in Winter Garden. This well maintained property features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388545
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Dale Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8170 Bluejack Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$465,000.00 ($178.85 / sqft )

8170 Bluejack Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8170 Bluejack Oak Drive, a beautifully situated corner unit in the heart of the Summerlake Community. Offering a spacious yard and stunning water views, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399484
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Baldner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7078 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$468,900.00 ($179.52 / sqft )

7078 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Horizon West Sanctuary: The Madison at Mezzano. Experience the perfect blend of sofisticated design and functionality with this stunning Madison floor plan by Park Square Homes. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391631
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elle Probst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Loop Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885221
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Sue Piesik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18167 Cider Mill Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$469,990.00 ($224.88 / sqft )

18167 Cider Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to a charming Sandhill townhome in Waterleigh, offering comfort and modern convenience. Features include 1,816 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a garage, loft space, and smart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386278
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Mezzano Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$469,999.00 ($187.40 / sqft )

7363 Mezzano Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your chance to own one of the most desirable residences in this vibrant community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath corner townhome is truly specialnot only does it feature a thoughtful two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340083
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16396 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$474,990.00 ($177.63 / sqft )

16396 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exceptionally maintained corner townhome, built in 2021, filled with natural light and thoughtful upgrades throughout. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a flexible first floor space perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396532
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Carly Ruecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15267 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$474,990.00 ($183.04 / sqft )

15267 Hamlin Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern townhome living in this beautifully designed three story residence located in Parkview at Hamlin in Winter Garden. This thoughtfully planned home features three private suites, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494938
  2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reed Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice