4608 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381057 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4608 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3282
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2741 / -81.4713
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cumbrian Lakes Resort Ph 1
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  • Contact: Florentino Beltran
  • 407-393-5901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come enjoy this spacious, fully furnished 5 bedroom home with 3 full bathrooms and 2 half baths, offering beautiful water and conservation views in a peaceful setting. Just 15 minutes from Disney, this home is perfect for comfortable living with plenty of space for family and guests. An open living and dining area that overlooks the scenic backyard and pool. Step outside to a large private pool and spa with a covered lanai, ideal for relaxing and enjoying Florida sunshine year round. Inside, youll find a formal dining room, a separate eat in kitchen, and two bedrooms conveniently located on the first floor. The spacious primary suite features a private balcony, an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. This home offers comfort, space, and a prime location close to shopping, dining, and major attractions. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2636.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Landlord
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-25-28-1272-0001-0050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1714 Brassie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,900.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1714 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and ample two story residence in a great Golf Course neighborhood with nearby access to restaurant, grocery stores, schools, medical offices, hospital, gas stations, banks, basically everyth

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140775
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Ethel Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3848 Carrick Bend Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,900.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

3848 Carrick Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is 3848 Carrick Bend Dr in Bellalago, a resort lifestyle at its finest. Located inside the gated community of Bellalago, where amenities provide you with endless entertainment, including waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403151
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1552 Loxley Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,900.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1552 Loxley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern open concept living sets the tone for the upscale Hartford floorplan, now available for rent. This exceptional home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering both comfort and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403567
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Goblet Cove St,, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,900.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

1710 Goblet Cove St, Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this amazing and comfortable single family home located at 1710 Goblet Cove St, Kissimmee, FL 34746. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this beautifully designed home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406188
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Chatham, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

2703 Chatham Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful and spacious Kissimmee retreat! This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is designed for the ultimate family comforts.Comes Furnished! Step out to your priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122476
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3612 Northwoods Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($6.15 / sqft )

3612 Northwoods Drive More Like This

Amazing and most comfortable single family home offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a functional layout designed for easy everyday living. Enjoy generous living areas, comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148197
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Yessenia Peralta Frias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Nirvana Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4450 Nirvana Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Veranda Palms! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home comes fully furnished and is move in or rental readymaking it the perfect investment opportunity or private family retreat. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148226
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,950.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

890 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

What a stunning home in a guarded entry, gated resort style community. The Lawn care and cable are included in the rent for this 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms home. water views from the bedroom's window

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384397
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Yan Zuo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 Boat Launch Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,000.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1728 Boat Launch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Big Home in the heart of Kissimmee in the wonderful community of Shingle Creek Reserve at The Oaks Golf Community. Spectacular view of a great looking lake with gorgeous sunsets. Five bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149068
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Ethel Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Loxley Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1516 Loxley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*Internet and cable are included* Welcome to this beautiful new construction home in the sought after Knightsbridge community! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home offers an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404762
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ESTATES
  3. Contact Ninibeth Perez Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice