7505 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7505 Brooklyn Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2356
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3371 / -81.5865
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Magic Village Resort 2
  • Provided by: DEBRASSI REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ron Debrassi
  • 407-446-1343
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    7505 Brooklyn Dr | Luxury 4 Suite Corner Villa at Magic Village Views The Ultimate Disney Adjacent Investment & Vacation Oasis Experience the pinnacle of resort living in this stunning corner unit villa located in the prestigious gated community of Magic Village Views. Perfectly positioned just minutes (less than 2 miles!) from Disneys Animal Kingdom and the world class attractions of Orlando, this property offers a rare combination of high end luxury, ultimate privacy, and proven investment potential. The Home This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom "Columbia" model is designed for those who appreciate space and sophistication. As a coveted corner unit, the home is flooded with natural light and offers an extra layer of tranquility. 4 Full Suites: Every bedroom features its own private, spa inspired en suite bathroom, ensuring maximum comfort for all guests. Privacy First: Unlike many units in the area, this villa has no rear neighbors, providing a serene and private backdrop for your outdoor gatherings. Summer Kitchen: The expansive covered patio features a built in summer kitchen/BBQ station, perfect for Florida style entertaining under the stars. Modern Elegance: Open concept living with floor to ceiling windows, a gourmet chefs kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and high end finishes throughout. World Class Resort Amenities Ownership at Magic Village Views grants you and your guests access to "The Magic Way" of lifea luxury concierge experience that rivals five star hotels: Japa Sushi: Dine at the acclaimed on site Japanese restaurant, offering a fusion of traditional flavors and modern flair. Heated Pool & Hot Tub: Enjoy the resort style pool and sun deck year round. Fitness Center & Sports: State of the art gym, plus tennis and beach volleyball courts. Family Friendly: On site kids' playroom and dedicated concierge services to assist with park tickets and transportation. Gated Security: 24 hour manned gate and professional on site management. The Opportunity Whether you are looking for a breathtaking second home or a high performing short term rental, 7505 Brooklyn Dr is a great opportunity. Its proximity to the parks, coupled with the privacy of a corner lot and no rear neighbors, makes it one of the most desirable units in the community. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of the magic!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2356.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Yardira Casiano
  • Association Phone: 407-219-9174
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE RESORT 2 PB 25 PGS 139-141 LOT 95
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-27-4016-0001-0950
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7540 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$464,900.00 ($248.08 / sqft )

7540 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the magic or profit from it just 5 minutes from disney! Discover your perfect vacation retreat or investment gem in summerville resort, a gated townhome community ideally located just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346857
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

3228 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule your showing today and come see this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome in the sought after Magic Village Resort offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Enjoy serene water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360687
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2637 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($248.13 / sqft )

2637 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime POOL FRONT Townhome... Turnkey, Fully Furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home in the heart of Summerville Resort, perfectly positioned directly in front of the resort pool with serene pool v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Donna Calhoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7842 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($232.97 / sqft )

7842 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Spectrum Resort Orlando. This stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open floor plan with high ceilings, modern finishes, and comfortable indoor outdoor living. The home features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariana Nossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8879 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

8879 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home is currently part of a successful short term rental program, making it an excellent opportunity for both investors and end users. Thoughtfully designed and well cared

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376223
  2. Provided by LOCATION 3 INTERNATIONAL, LLC.
  3. Contact Christianne Oropallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Grand Bay Lane, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

310 Grand Bay Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on a quiet street, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at 310 Grand Bay Ln offers the privacy you crave with the life

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387385
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Madeleine Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Old Blush Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($271.99 / sqft )

1003 Old Blush Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the charming enclave of Roseville Corner in Celebrations desirable East Village, this adorable end unit townhouse in a triplex is nestled across from peaceful conservation, offering a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148714
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($147.99 / sqft )

3175 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Home at Magic Village!! Experience luxury living in this fully furnished 4bedroom, 4bath home located in a gated community. This property features a private elevator and offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353034
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Carla Pereira Motta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Pantanal Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($164.68 / sqft )

3160 Pantanal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A luxury corner unit like no other. Fully furnished, upgraded, and just 10 minutes from Disney! Located in the exclusive short term rental community of Magic Village Yards, this spectacular 4 Bed / 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361487
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nayane Seabra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8919 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($190.59 / sqft )

8919 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5Bed/4.5 Bath fully furnished short term rental vacation home in Windsor At Westside. This townhouse features open kitchen with granite countertop, 42 in cabinetry, and stain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370850
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice