2147 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380932 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2147 Cooper Bell Place
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3089 / -81.6465
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort Vacation Villas
  • Provided by: ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
  • Contact: Justin Pekarek
  • 407-808-3695
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath corner townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Solara Resort in Kissimmee. This fully furnished and professionally decorated home spans nearly 2,300 square feet and is ideal as a vacation retreat or a high performing investment property. The open concept layout features a spacious kitchen and living area that flow seamlessly to a covered patio and screened in private pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and a large island with seating. One master suite is conveniently located on the first floor, while the second level offers four additional bedrooms and a versatile loft space. Solara Resort offers resort style living with access to a state of the art clubhouse, fitness center, indoor and outdoor lounges, teen activity center, and a variety of recreational options including basketball, beach volleyball, and a soccer field. Located just off US 192, the home is minutes from Walt Disney World, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Zoned for short term rentals, this property combines luxury, location, and investment potential. The HOA fee includes basic cable and internet, landscaping maintenance, valet trash service, and common area upkeep, making ownership truly hassle free.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 663.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Valerie Munoz
  • Association Phone: 4074795500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 583
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-5830
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7540 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$464,900.00 ($248.08 / sqft )

7540 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the magic or profit from it just 5 minutes from disney! Discover your perfect vacation retreat or investment gem in summerville resort, a gated townhome community ideally located just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346857
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

3228 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule your showing today and come see this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome in the sought after Magic Village Resort offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Enjoy serene water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360687
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2637 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($248.13 / sqft )

2637 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime POOL FRONT Townhome... Turnkey, Fully Furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home in the heart of Summerville Resort, perfectly positioned directly in front of the resort pool with serene pool v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Donna Calhoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7842 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($232.97 / sqft )

7842 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Spectrum Resort Orlando. This stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open floor plan with high ceilings, modern finishes, and comfortable indoor outdoor living. The home features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariana Nossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8879 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

8879 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home is currently part of a successful short term rental program, making it an excellent opportunity for both investors and end users. Thoughtfully designed and well cared

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376223
  2. Provided by LOCATION 3 INTERNATIONAL, LLC.
  3. Contact Christianne Oropallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Grand Bay Lane, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

310 Grand Bay Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on a quiet street, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at 310 Grand Bay Ln offers the privacy you crave with the life

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387385
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Madeleine Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Old Blush Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($271.99 / sqft )

1003 Old Blush Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the charming enclave of Roseville Corner in Celebrations desirable East Village, this adorable end unit townhouse in a triplex is nestled across from peaceful conservation, offering a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148714
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($147.99 / sqft )

3175 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Home at Magic Village!! Experience luxury living in this fully furnished 4bedroom, 4bath home located in a gated community. This property features a private elevator and offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353034
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Carla Pereira Motta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Pantanal Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($164.68 / sqft )

3160 Pantanal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A luxury corner unit like no other. Fully furnished, upgraded, and just 10 minutes from Disney! Located in the exclusive short term rental community of Magic Village Yards, this spectacular 4 Bed / 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361487
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nayane Seabra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8919 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$470,000.00 ($190.59 / sqft )

8919 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5Bed/4.5 Bath fully furnished short term rental vacation home in Windsor At Westside. This townhouse features open kitchen with granite countertop, 42 in cabinetry, and stain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370850
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice