4408 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4408 Acorn Court
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2598
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2388 / -81.6029
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Oakmont Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: THE VALENZUELA REAL ESTATE GRO
  • Contact: Yolenis Bottaro
  • 305-776-4866
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this turnkey, income producing vacation home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort, with confirmed bookings throughout 2026. This fully furnished, single story residence offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, comfortably accommodating up to 11 guests. Designed for both relaxation and investment success, the home features a private, temperature controlled poolperfect for year round enjoymentand has been meticulously maintained. Whether youre looking for a high performing short term rental or a personal getaway in one of Davenports most sought after resort communities, this property delivers comfort, style, and immediate cash flow from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2114.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 875.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Bullins
  • Association Phone: (407)-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: OAKMONT PHASE 1 PB 148 PG 16-30 LOT 289
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701302-002890
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5481 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

5481 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Value on a Beautiful 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Solterra Resort! Welcome to this like new, fully furnished vacation home built in 2018, located in the sought after Solterra Resortone of Central F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328372
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376655
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364643
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tania Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

4127 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable resort style community of Solterra, this spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term renta

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387383
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rosemary Camilo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$510,000.00 ($153.48 / sqft )

171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Fully Furnished Pool Home in the Guard Gated Community of Watersong! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142059
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice