1948 Lake Atriums Circle 127, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 127
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1158
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4892 / -81.4066
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Plazamillenium Bldg 5
  • Building: Plazamillenium Bldg 5
  • Elementary School: Palmetto Elem
  • Middle School: Memorial Middle
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Price to sell!! $20,000 reduction! great opportunity!! Good location near Millennia Mall in Orlando! COME AND SEE!!! VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! POND VIEW! Renovated first floor condo, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, FRESHLY PAINTED. It would be ideal as an investment property or a primary residence! Excellent open floor plan, with plenty of space to relax and entertain. A dining area next to the kitchen features a breakfast bar and STAINLESS STEEL appliancesoffering a laundry room with a washer and dryer and enough space to double as a pantry. The primary bedroom boasts a walk in closet and private access to the covered patio! A full bath with a tub/shower combo is outside the primary bedroom. You will find two additional bedrooms and a full bath with a tub/shower combo across the living room. This split floor plan gives everyone their privacy. Beautiful wood laminate floors are in the main living areas, and tile is in the bedrooms and baths. No carpets. Living room with Sliding Glass Door to the covered patio overviewing the serene pond! Fantastic community amenities, including a SPARKLING in ground pool, jacuzzi, and fitness center! Great location! Easy access to I 4, the turnpike, Orange Blossom Trail, John Young Parkway, and The Millenium Mall with Tons of local shopping and dining options. Whether you want to add another property to your investment portfolio or youre looking for someplace to call home, this great condo is IDEAL for either option! This condo provides everything you need and is near everything in the Orlando area. The opportunity of a lifetime is knocking; schedule your exclusive viewing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1158.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Memorial Middle
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Plaza-Millenia / SANDRA MINO
  • Association Phone: 407-408-9588
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: PLAZA AT MILLENIUM CONDOMINIUM 8667/1664UNIT 127 BLDG 5
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-29-7127-05-127
  • Unit Number: 127
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3714 Palm Desert Lane 5336, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$146,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

3714 Palm Desert Lane 5336 More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is a dream for investors seeking a low maintenance rental property in a thriving area. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136551
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$152,000.00 ($288.97 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, located within the community of The Plaza at Millenium. Inside, you'll find an open layout with durable. The living and dining spaces flow seamlessly, offering comfort and fun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131988
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Huntington Green Ct  6, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$145,000.00 ($103.20 / sqft )

2330 Huntington Green Ct 6 More Like This

**investors** income opportunity ** 3 bedroom ** 2. 5 baths ** great location ** close to millenia mall, plus numerous shopping and restaurants ** close to major roads like i 4 and the turnpike ** pub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401022
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lisa Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$140,000.00 ($92.78 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Sold As Is. Perfect Investment Opportunity, the seller has never lived in the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404894
  2. Provided by CENTRAL TOWER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jeannet Howell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 P G A Boulevard 4915, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$170,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

5526 P G A Boulevard 4915 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is in excellent condition and offers a fantastic opportunity to live or rent out! Featuring sleek laminate hardwood floors and ceramic tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377775
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$155,000.00 ($294.68 / sqft )

1908 Lake Atriums Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Remodeled & Move In Ready. This bright 1 bed, 1 bath condo at The Plaza at Millenium overlooks the community pool, blending low maintenance living with a highly desirable central Orlando addr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132322
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$185,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Perfect turnkey condo (3/2) for investors looking for immediate income. Currently rented at $1,750, this property offers a great opportunity to capitalize on Orlando's thriving real es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130307
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Castlepalm Road, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$165,000.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

4400 Castlepalm Road More Like This

This spacious ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo nestled in an ideal central Orlando location is move in ready for its next owner or renter.The interior has been recently updated with neutral col

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349971
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$174,900.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condominium is perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. This property is ideally located, just five minutes from the Millenia Mall and twenty minutes from Disney, the airport, Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132151
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2031 Ludlow Lane 3303, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$152,000.00 ($98.70 / sqft )

2031 Ludlow Lane 3303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2031 Ludlow Ln #3303, Orlando, FL 32839 This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome style condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124136
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myland Roo De Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice