2031 Ludlow Lane 3303, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5124136 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2031 Ludlow Lane 3303
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $152,000
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 394
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5025 / -81.4055
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Lyme Bay Colony Condo
  • Building: Lyme Bay Colony Condo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Myland Roo De Vargas
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2031 Ludlow Ln #3303, Orlando, FL 32839 This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome style condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in the heart of Orlando. Step inside to discover a good space, featuring all new laminate flooring throughout, giving the home a clean, modern feel. The bright and airy living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining, while the Galey kitchen offers ample cabinet space and modern appliances, ideal for everyday living. Upstairs, youll find all three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath and walk in closet. Both full bathrooms are tastefully updated, and the downstairs half bath adds extra convenience for guests. Just minutes from Universal Studios, Downtown Orlando, major highways, shopping, and dining, this home is ideal for homeowners or investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Phone: 407-214-8806
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LYME BAY COLONY CONDO CB 3/60 BLDG 33 UNIT 3303
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-29-5298-33-030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3303
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3714 Palm Desert Lane 5336, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$146,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

3714 Palm Desert Lane 5336 More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is a dream for investors seeking a low maintenance rental property in a thriving area. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136551
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Huntington Green Ct  6, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$145,000.00 ($103.20 / sqft )

2330 Huntington Green Ct 6 More Like This

**investors** income opportunity ** 3 bedroom ** 2. 5 baths ** great location ** close to millenia mall, plus numerous shopping and restaurants ** close to major roads like i 4 and the turnpike ** pub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401022
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lisa Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$152,000.00 ($288.97 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, located within the community of The Plaza at Millenium. Inside, you'll find an open layout with durable. The living and dining spaces flow seamlessly, offering comfort and fun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131988
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5513 P G A Boulevard 4827, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$182,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

5513 P G A Boulevard 4827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a home away from home, to downsize into lock and go living, or a primary residence that is MOVE IN READY, and centrally located? This condo may be the one! Welcome to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404536
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact William Moxey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$140,000.00 ($92.78 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Sold As Is. Perfect Investment Opportunity, the seller has never lived in the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404894
  2. Provided by CENTRAL TOWER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jeannet Howell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Aqua Vista Drive A, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$138,000.00

4340 Aqua Vista Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with WATER VIEWS in the established Lemon Tree community, offering a low maintenance lifestyle in the heart of Orlando. Positioned in a convenient Central Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: O6403161
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 P G A Boulevard 4915, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$170,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

5526 P G A Boulevard 4915 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is in excellent condition and offers a fantastic opportunity to live or rent out! Featuring sleek laminate hardwood floors and ceramic tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377775
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$155,000.00 ($294.68 / sqft )

1908 Lake Atriums Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Remodeled & Move In Ready. This bright 1 bed, 1 bath condo at The Plaza at Millenium overlooks the community pool, blending low maintenance living with a highly desirable central Orlando addr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132322
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Castlepalm Road, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$165,000.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

4400 Castlepalm Road More Like This

This spacious ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo nestled in an ideal central Orlando location is move in ready for its next owner or renter.The interior has been recently updated with neutral col

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349971
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 93, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 93 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom, one bathroom apartment located in a peaceful community. This unit features a simple and functional layout, making it a comfortable space to call home. The kitchen has plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115414
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice