5131 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379102 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5131 Quakers Place
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1663
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2454 / -81.3249
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Anthem Park Tr G Rep
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Edelio Sanchez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Is there a 3 bed townhome in St. Cloud with a pond view under $325K? Yes: welcome to 5131 Quakers Place, a nearly new Jasmine model townhome in Anthem Park. With a peaceful water view, elegant finishes, and a move in ready feel, this home blends comfort, efficiency, and curb appeal just minutes from Lake Nona. Built in 2025, this two story 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,373 square feet of living space and a 1 car garage, with a rear facing patio that overlooks a serene pond. Inside, enjoy a bright open layout with first floor tile, quartz countertops throughout, a large island, and a full stainless steel appliance package. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the great room, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. A convenient half bath and under stair storage round out the first floor. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes water views, a walk in closet, and a double vanity bath. Two secondary bedrooms each offer walk in closets and share a full bath, while the upstairs laundry room adds ease. Smart home features like window treatments, a Ring doorbell, and energy efficient appliances are included. Located in Anthem Park, this well kept, pet friendly community features walking trails, a resort style pool, playground, and convenient access to shopping, schools, and transit. Zoned for Neptune Elementary, Neptune Middle, and St. Cloud High. HOA is $237/month and CDD is $822/year. For qualified buyers, an assumable mortgage is available, an excellent opportunity to reduce closing costs. Prefer to use our partner? A $2,000 lender credit is available when financing with Magic Mortgage. Whether you're a first time buyer, family, move up shopper, or investor, this home checks all the boxes: move in ready, low maintenance, and beautifully situated with water views. Call now to schedule a showing and experience one of the best values in St. Cloud.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jasmine
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1373.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 237.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management: Sherry Jackson
  • Association Phone: 321-593-2670
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ANTHEM PARK TRACT G REPLAT PB 33 PGS 147-150 LOT 118
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-30-0100-0001-1180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,000.00 ($169.12 / sqft )

3998 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome recently upgraded with a brand new roof and fresh paint completely move in ready! The spacious layout and modern living areas create the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135880
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,999.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

4925 Poolside Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience in St. Cloud! This stunning townhome features a spacious 3 bedroom floor plan designed for modern living. Overlooking a peaceful community pond, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Stanley Watts, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 Nathan Hale Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$310,000.00 ($122.19 / sqft )

4741 Nathan Hale Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into luxury living at this stunning four bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in the heart of picturesque St. Cloud, Florida. Perfectly located just moments from Anthem Parks resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360113
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Capital Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$338,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

4670 Capital Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit 3 bedroom, two story townhome in Anthem Park with brand new A/C! The bright and airy living room leads to kitchen a dinette, stainless steel appliances, and stylish dark cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141947
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Castillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$302,000.00 ($155.83 / sqft )

3391 Celena Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Glen in the heart of Saint Cloud! This beautifully maintained two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Right across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148056
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Nathan Hale Blvd, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$307,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

4750 Nathan Hale Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity: cut 11 years off your mortgage & secure a sub market rate! Stop chasing todays high rates and step into a financial goldmine. This stunning 3br/2. 5ba home features a fully assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385987
  2. Provided by DA SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Alita Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$350,000.00 ($137.90 / sqft )

4991 Alita Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Battaglia in St. Cloud. This stunning two story townhome features a spacious and well designed floor plan offering: 3 bedrooms plus a large loft 2 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145337
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 Arlington Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$289,900.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

4431 Arlington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your perfect home in the heart of St. Cloud! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388294
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Nelson Del Rio Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1556 Cloudy Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$365,990.00 ($142.41 / sqft )

1556 Cloudy Court New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this stunning Piper Townhome, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept layout, the home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393252
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Calvary Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$309,900.00 ($188.96 / sqft )

4520 Calvary Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale subject to third party approval. Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the sought after Anthem Park community. Built in 2023, this two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305533
  2. Provided by SDLP REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Synthia De La Portilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice