4431 Arlington Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388294 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4431 Arlington Avenue
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2436 / -81.3188
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Anthem Park Tr M Rep
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Nelson Del Rio Soto
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your perfect home in the heart of St. Cloud! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Designed for modern living, the open concept layout creates a bright and inviting atmosphereperfect for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday life with family. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a warm and welcoming space to gather. Upstairs, the generously sized bedrooms provide privacy and comfort, including a relaxing primary suite designed to be your personal retreat after a long day. Enjoy the ease of low maintenance living while being just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, making commuting to Orlando and surrounding areas effortless. Conveniently located just minutes from everyday essentials, including the Walmart Supercenter, gas stations, banks, and a variety of restaurants and retail shops. This prime location offers quick access to shopping, dining, and daily conveniences, making errands and outings effortless for future homeowners. Whether you're a first time buyer, growing family, or investor, this home offers the lifestyle you've been looking for comfort, convenience, and a place you'll truly love coming home to. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful townhome yours. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1370.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 237.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management: Martha Ledford
  • Association Phone: 321-593-2670
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ANTHEM PARK TRACT M REPLAT PB 33 PGS 32-34 LOT 42
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-30-0112-0001-0420
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,000.00 ($169.12 / sqft )

3998 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome recently upgraded with a brand new roof and fresh paint completely move in ready! The spacious layout and modern living areas create the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135880
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,999.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

4925 Poolside Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience in St. Cloud! This stunning townhome features a spacious 3 bedroom floor plan designed for modern living. Overlooking a peaceful community pond, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Stanley Watts, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 Nathan Hale Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$310,000.00 ($122.19 / sqft )

4741 Nathan Hale Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into luxury living at this stunning four bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in the heart of picturesque St. Cloud, Florida. Perfectly located just moments from Anthem Parks resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360113
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$269,900.00 ($216.27 / sqft )

2432 King Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of St. Cloud! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliescar Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Capital Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$338,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

4670 Capital Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit 3 bedroom, two story townhome in Anthem Park with brand new A/C! The bright and airy living room leads to kitchen a dinette, stainless steel appliances, and stylish dark cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141947
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Castillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$302,000.00 ($155.83 / sqft )

3391 Celena Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Glen in the heart of Saint Cloud! This beautifully maintained two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Right across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148056
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5131 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$319,000.00 ($191.82 / sqft )

5131 Quakers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Is there a 3 bed townhome in St. Cloud with a pond view under $325K? Yes: welcome to 5131 Quakers Place, a nearly new Jasmine model townhome in Anthem Park. With a peaceful water view, elegant finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379102
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edelio Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Nathan Hale Blvd, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$307,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

4750 Nathan Hale Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity: cut 11 years off your mortgage & secure a sub market rate! Stop chasing todays high rates and step into a financial goldmine. This stunning 3br/2. 5ba home features a fully assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385987
  2. Provided by DA SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2791 King Oak Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$264,900.00 ($196.81 / sqft )

2791 King Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly sought after St. Cloud neighborhood. Perfectly located near schools, the hospital, and only 3 miles from charming historic downtown St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146558
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Robin Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$274,900.00 ($165.90 / sqft )

5140 Quakers Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 5140 Quakers Place in St. Cloud. Great location and best deal in town. Built in 2024 by Taylor Morrison, this beautiful move in ready townhome surrounded by beautiful walking trails with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401623
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Agustine Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice