2600 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2600 Reading Trail
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2093
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3241 / -81.454
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cove At Storey Lake 5
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Bruno Milioni
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful property is located in the prestigious Storey Lake community in Kissimmee, Florida, offering the perfect blend of luxury and charm for families or investors. The home features custom themed bedrooms, including playful train inspired bunk beds that are sure to delight children and make any stay unforgettable. The living area is modern and sophisticated, designed with tasteful furnishings, a wall mounted TV, and custom wooden paneling that creates an inviting space for relaxation and entertainment. The property also includes a cozy library inspired room, complete with book themed wallpaper, an electric fireplace, and ambient lighting, making it the perfect spot to unwind. The master suite is a private retreat, featuring a king sized bed and contemporary design elements that exude comfort and elegance. Outside, the screened in private pool area provides a serene space for relaxation and outdoor fun. As part of the Storey Lake community, the property grants access to an array of resort style amenities, including pools, lazy rivers, mini golf, and fitness centers, making it ideal for both personal use and vacation rental potential. Located just minutes away from major attractions like Disney World and Universal Studios, as well as world class shopping and dining, this home offers an unbeatable combination of location, style, and convenience. Whether youre looking for a luxurious family getaway or a lucrative investment opportunity, this property is a standout choice
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 541.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alexandra Osson
  • Association Phone: 407-787-8702
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE 5 PB 31 PGS 104-112 LOT 738
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-5291-0001-7380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4830 Memories Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,999.00 ($272.41 / sqft )

4830 Memories Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly furnished, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse with a private pool is a gem nestled within the spectacular gated resort community at Storey Lake. Boasting a prime location and allowing shor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6199304
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4479 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

4479 Scene Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort. This property comes fully furnished and is move in or rental ready, offering comfort, style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138773
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3052 Gatsby Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

3052 Gatsby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well appointed residence is offered fully furnished within the popular Storey Lake resort community. Designed for flexibility, the property is suitable for personal use or rental opportunities in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367814
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paloma Eduar Andrade Froldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4363 Scene Ln, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($260.17 / sqft )

4363 Scene Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL SHORT TERM RENTAL IN STOREY LAKE! BRAND NEW 4 BED, 3 BATH TOWNHOME WITH A PRIVATE POOL. This property features a beautiful open concept design with a spacious quartz island in the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378695
  2. Provided by PRIME GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phillipe Metellus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$552,000.00 ($218.87 / sqft )

2513 Reading Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment Opportunity in Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse is located in one of Central Floridas most sought after vacation rental com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137715
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Dedication Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$554,000.00 ($240.77 / sqft )

4823 Dedication Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity, PROFESSIONALLY DESIGNED AND DECORATED, in the sought after Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished 2019 built corner townhome boasts 5 bedrooms and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136384
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 Dedication Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$559,000.00 ($256.66 / sqft )

4837 Dedication Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting an exceptional opportunity to acquire a modern, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom townhouse in the gated resort community of Storey Lake. This top producer income property is profe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6229726
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2460 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$559,000.00 ($213.85 / sqft )

2460 Reading Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Furnished 4 Bedroom Townhouse with Private Pool Just Steps from the Clubhouse. Located in one of Orlandos most desirable resort style communities, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321622
  2. Provided by GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Gleyson Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4184 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$565,000.00 ($245.55 / sqft )

4184 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Embark on the Ultimate Vacation Home Ownership Experience near Disney! Presenting an exceptional opportunity to acquire a modern, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 full bathroom townhouse in the gated reso

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6312942
  2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2955 Penelope Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$569,000.00 ($247.28 / sqft )

2955 Penelope Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath townhome featuring a private screened in pool and high end upgrades throughout. The modern interior boasts stylish tile flooring, a gourmet kitchen with gleamin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394065
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Alina Perez Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice