2963 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2963 Banana Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2205
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3347 / -81.6404
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph 4
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Alexandre Dian
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2963 Banana Palm Dran outstanding opportunity to own a beautiful home in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal layout for comfortable living, hosting guests, or maximizing rental potential. Enjoy bright, open living areas and a functional floor plan designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Step outside and experience true Florida living with your private pool, perfect for enjoying sunny days year round. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and Central Floridas world famous attractions, this property combines space, lifestyle, and an excellent location. Dont miss the chance to make this home yoursschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2024.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Craig Crenshaw
  • Association Phone: 407-390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 4 PB 23 PG 41-42 LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4698-0001-0400
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1174 Seaside Mist Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$348,600.00 ($168.08 / sqft )

1174 Seaside Mist Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors or buyers looking for immediate rental income. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the desirable Soleil at Westside community, just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390614
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ayrys Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8971 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($158.64 / sqft )

8971 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome with great club house proximity. Currently in active rental program with existing rentals in place.. private pool , ceramic tile, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124216
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

8957 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Welcome to the Gated Community of Paradise Palms Resort. This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers comfort, style, and convenience. Features well design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351042
  2. Provided by LIV AT NONA
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Energy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3229 Energy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your Disney dreams come true own your piece of The Hub today! Welcome to your dream home in The Hub, Kissimmee's premier gated community, just moments away from the Disney magic! This exquisite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379756
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8963 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($160.24 / sqft )

8963 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled inside the highly sought after gated community of Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397345
  2. Provided by JEMCO REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Oscar Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7909 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($174.85 / sqft )

7909 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfort and style in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Eagle Trace at Reunion Resort. Designed for both relaxation and convenience, the home features a welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486703
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Melendez - Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7920 Spectrum Drive W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,900.00 ($173.65 / sqft )

7920 Spectrum Drive W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction, don't miss out on reduce pricing! Exceptional Location across from the Reunion Waterpark inside exclusive Reunion Guard Gated Community. Beautiful open floorplan with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392067
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Lauren Arcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2348 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$350,000.00 ($239.07 / sqft )

2348 Silver Palm Drive More Like This

This GREAT 3 bedroom 3 bath townhome is 3 Miles From Disney and easy access to the airport. The townhouse has been decorated in Adventure Land/ Tiki Room /Tommy Bahama style , All Disney Artwork goes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302365
  2. Provided by BLUE MAGNOLIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8110 Princess Palm Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$350,000.00 ($243.06 / sqft )

8110 Princess Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3Bedrooms with 3 attached bathrooms and PRIVATE POOL Guard Gated Community. 4 miles from Disney's Animal Kingdom. Sleeps 8. Short term rentals allowed. Turn Key everything comes with the sale. The w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6303083
  2. Provided by BLUE MAGNOLIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$350,000.00 ($184.02 / sqft )

3081 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly desirable, gated Paradise Palms Resort community. Built in 2012, this spacious two story residence offers approximately 1,902 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369576
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Oxendine II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice