8957 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6351042 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8957 California Palm Road
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2063
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3386 / -81.6472
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LIV AT NONA
  • Contact: Linda Guzman
  • 407-574-4404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge Price Improvement! Welcome to the Gated Community of Paradise Palms Resort. This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers comfort, style, and convenience. Features well designed living space with a bright, open concept layout. The contemporary kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, flowing into the dining and living areas ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Step outside to your private screened in patio with a refreshing pool, perfect for enjoying Floridas warm weather. The first floor includes a bedroom and full bathroom for added convenience, while the upper level features a spacious primary suite, two additional bedrooms, and another full bath. Additional highlights include in unit laundry with a washer and dryer, a dedicated parking space, and ample outdoor space. This property is zoned for Short Term Rentals, AIRBNB, as well as Long Term Rentals making it an excellent income producing opportunity or a perfect vacation home. Paradise Palms offers resort style amenities such as a large pool and spa, splash area with water slide, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse with movie theater, Tiki bar, indoor play area, along with playgrounds and well maintained common areas. Conveniently located just minutes from Disney, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this move in ready home combines the best of modern living and resort comfort in one of Kissimmees most sought after communities. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 732.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Craig Shaw
  • Association Phone: 407-390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 1 PB 20 PG 23-25 LOT 75
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3041-0001-0750
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

8981 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BED / 3 BATH Townhome nestled in a premium location at the sought after VACATION COMMUNITY WEST LUCAYA RESORT this townhome offers versatility for short and long term rentals, allowing you to either

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124447
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

3208 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in Lucaya Village, Kissimmee, Florida! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is a dream come true for vacation home enthusiasts. Nestled within a vibrant vacation home community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275523
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

3210 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning fully furnished vacation home just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Designed for relaxation and entertainment, this property features an open concept living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338002
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andre de Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8986 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

8986 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and fully furnished short term rental offering immediate income potential. This move in ready investment property features brand new furniture, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377697
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christine Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2795 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

2795 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready townhouse located in a well maintained, gated resort style community just minutes from the heart of the Disney area. Ideally situated approximately 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381121
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Gold Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$318,000.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

3201 Gold Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner unit townhome located in the highly desirable West Lucaya Resort in Kissimmee. Built in 2017, this fully furnished home offers 1,694

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390841
  2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Grace Feng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2781 Sun Key Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($247.10 / sqft )

2781 Sun Key Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investor opportunity or discover your dream getaway in the stunning Emerald Island Resort! This townhouse is located behind the main security gate, only a few steps from the clubhouse. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143745
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8781 Zen Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($234.56 / sqft )

8781 Zen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405717
  2. Provided by MIAMI LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Kupferman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Cupid Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,500.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

3222 Cupid Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Your own private getaway at 3222 Cupid Place, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious gated community of West Lucaya Village. This fully furnished home is tailored for the high de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141535
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice