2348 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6302365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2348 Silver Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 253
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 377
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3165 / -81.6147
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor Palms Wyndham Palm S
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: BLUE MAGNOLIA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Cindy Bailey
  • 407-415-3365
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This GREAT 3 bedroom 3 bath townhome is 3 Miles From Disney and easy access to the airport. The townhouse has been decorated in Adventure Land/ Tiki Room /Tommy Bahama style , All Disney Artwork goes with the home!! First Floor: features a spacious open living room two wicker sofas, flat screen TV, a fully equipped kitchen with all stainless appliances (2021 ), flattened granite counter tops (2021) and lots of natural light! In the dining area, there is a glass table top with matching wicker seats 4 as well as 4 matching barstools at the granite breakfast bar.(2021) Also, downstairs is a bedroom Has a wooden bed thats a queen bed, matching dresser and 2 night stands, with tropical bedding with a custom cornice board above the window, a flat screen TV, and an en suite bath featuring a large walk in shower, and can also be accessed from the hall. Large sliding glass doors lead out to the bricked pool deck with splash pool including furniture for entertaining. Upstairs you will find a relaxing primary bedroom with a king size bed, enjoy the flat screen TV, walk in closet with lock off lockable owners closet. The en suite bathroom has a shower/tub combo for when you or your guests want to lay back and enjoy a bubble bath. The third bedroom has 2 bunk beds themed in Moana. The en suite bathroom is also in the Moana theme it has a shower/tub combo. This home is currently a rental home and is sold fully furnished and all the artwork so it is ready to welcome your first guests or just move right in and make it your primary home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Luca
  • Association Phone: 407-390-1991
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR PALMS TOWNHOMES PHASE 3A PB 14 PGS 105-106 BLK 12 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-5580-0012-0010
  • Views: 253
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3208 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

3208 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in Lucaya Village, Kissimmee, Florida! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is a dream come true for vacation home enthusiasts. Nestled within a vibrant vacation home community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275523
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

3210 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning fully furnished vacation home just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Designed for relaxation and entertainment, this property features an open concept living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338002
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andre de Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8986 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

8986 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and fully furnished short term rental offering immediate income potential. This move in ready investment property features brand new furniture, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377697
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christine Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2795 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

2795 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready townhouse located in a well maintained, gated resort style community just minutes from the heart of the Disney area. Ideally situated approximately 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381121
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Gold Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$318,000.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

3201 Gold Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner unit townhome located in the highly desirable West Lucaya Resort in Kissimmee. Built in 2017, this fully furnished home offers 1,694

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390841
  2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Grace Feng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2781 Sun Key Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($247.10 / sqft )

2781 Sun Key Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investor opportunity or discover your dream getaway in the stunning Emerald Island Resort! This townhouse is located behind the main security gate, only a few steps from the clubhouse. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143745
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8781 Zen Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($234.56 / sqft )

8781 Zen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405717
  2. Provided by MIAMI LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Kupferman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Cupid Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,500.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

3222 Cupid Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Your own private getaway at 3222 Cupid Place, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious gated community of West Lucaya Village. This fully furnished home is tailored for the high de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141535
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7525 Bliss Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,900.00 ($158.52 / sqft )

7525 Bliss Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! *** Back on the market with recent upgrades *** Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom townhouse in a prime Kissimmee location, just 10 minutes from Disney. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345659
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$319,998.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

885 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is willing to give money toward closing costs. Renovated, fully furnished 2 story townhome in gated Reunion Resort, just 6 miles from Disney. Golf course views, no carpet, all new baths, garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140728
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice