10814 Sunset Ridge Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10814 Sunset Ridge Lane
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2990
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4197 / -81.2334
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Raviniaeast Park
  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Thomas Nickley, Jr
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller incentive: The seller will pay the buyers first year of HOA dues a $6,000+ value. This home also comes with a REDUCED RATE through the sellers preferred lender a lender paid rate buydown that lowers the buyers interest rate and monthly payment. Welcome to 10814 Sunset Ridge Ln, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 2 half bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Ravinia at East Park community in Orlando. Offering 2,250 square feet of living space, this move in ready home combines comfort, functionality, and peaceful surroundings. The home has been meticulously maintained and is completely carpet free, featuring stylish wood look plank flooring throughout the main living areas, neutral finishes, and abundant natural light. Enjoy the rare perk of serene water views from both the front and back of the home, adding to the tranquil feel. The open concept layout flows seamlessly from the living area into the dining and kitchen spaces, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a new dishwasher, and the home also features a water softener for added convenience. Upstairs, spacious bedrooms offer comfortable retreats, with the primary suite featuring access to a private balcony, perfect for relaxing outdoors. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room and a 2 car garage with ample storage. The community is currently undergoing major exterior improvements, with HOA dues funding re stucco, new exterior paint, and future roof replacement, with construction already underway and expected to be completed by October 2026. Once completed, the HOA plans to reduce monthly dues, providing strong long term value for homeowners. Residents of East Park enjoy an active lifestyle with pickleball, tennis, volleyball, and basketball courts, along with scenic walking and biking trails winding around ponds and green spaces. Ideally located just minutes from Medical City, Orlando International Airport, major highways 417 and 528, and Lake Nonas A rated schools, this home offers both tranquility and convenience. Priced at $400,000, this home represents one of the strongest values available for buyers seeking space, location, and long term upside. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2250.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 505.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brenda Foster
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAVINIA AT EAST PARK 79/28 LOT 26
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-24-31-8050-00-260
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10251 Highline Crest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

10251 Highline Crest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful Randal Walk townhome with a front porch view of the pond. This gated community has only 107 townhomes clustered around the pond and the community pool located in center of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365021
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127571
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11258 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$459,000.00 ($185.16 / sqft )

11258 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Smart Townhome in Trails at Moss Park Move In Ready Welcome to this stylish, energy efficient FIRETHORN model townhome in the desirable Trails at Moss Park community. Built in 2018, this tw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380749
  2. Provided by I BROKER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Fonzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11446 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,090.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

11446 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Cove at Nona Sound, a new construction luxury townhome community tucked off of Narcoossee Rd. This ideal location provides quick access to the shopping, dining & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404552
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

13599 Larkton Lane More Like This

You must see this Rare End Unit Townhome in the highly sought after Gated Golf Community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and extra windows create an energizing flow of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Warren J Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,990.00 ($192.68 / sqft )

11607 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ask about a lender provided RATE BUY DOWN CREDIT on this home! Welcome to this GORGEOUS Townhome, nestled in a desirable Orlando community offering both convenience and lifestyle. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369049
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Ashley McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **this property qualifies for a credit through the seller's preferred lender** welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the charming nona terrace comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayra Pinero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$395,000.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

7720 Clove Hitch Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7720 Clove Hitch Way in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fast growing communities in Orlando, Florida! Built in 2023 by Mattamy Homes, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356384
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Yosseff Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11726 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$429,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

11726 Boldface Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms townhome located in the highly desirable storey park community in lake nona. This home boasts the rare advantage of having the primary suite conveniently situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365089
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice