1303 Stowe Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1303 Stowe Avenue
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7962 / -81.6319
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Lake Franklin Park
  • Provided by: KONA REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Brendon Spalding
  • 407-960-6844
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully reimagined home, thoughtfully renovated from the studs up to display modern comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Step inside to a light and bright interior featuring open concept living, brand new flooring throughout, and a seamless flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. This home has undergone a complete transformation, including full interior and exterior demolition to the studs, reconstructed framing, a new leveled subfloor with Gyp Crete, and all new systemsplumbing, electrical, HVAC, insulation, and lightingcompleted to current Florida code standards. A new architectural shingle roof (2025), new soffit and fascia, exterior sheathing, vapor barrier, lap siding, gutters, and downspouts provide long term durability and curb appeal. The brand new kitchen and bathrooms feature modern finishes and new GE appliances, creating a fresh, functional space youll love. Updated windows and doors enhance energy efficiency while filling the home with natural light. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front patio, new concrete front porch, rear entry step and landing, and a partially fenced in backyardperfect for relaxing, pets, or entertaining. Additional upgrades include a new driveway concrete apron and thoughtfully designed exterior improvements that complete this move in ready package. With every major component replaced or updated, this home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy new construction quality with timeless charmall in a clean, modern setting ready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA LAKE FRANKLIN PK UNIT 2 LOT 6 BLK 5 PB 6 PG 6486 PG 592
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-19-27-1400-005-00600
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30308 Cheval Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$374,990.00 ($202.59 / sqft )

30308 Cheval Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

****Sellers are making concessions available for rate Buydowns****. Welcome to your own slice of paradise in Sullivan Ranch! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits quietly near the rear of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319648
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2392 Sirena Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$409,000.00 ($159.45 / sqft )

2392 Sirena Lane More Like This

New price! Upgraded 3 bedroom + den built in 2023. Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded home in summerbrooke, one of mount doras most desirable communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384432
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$419,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

8860 Bridgeport Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers unable to meet their contingency Here's your opportunity to own this adorable split floor plan home with gas fireplace, water views right out your back sliding doors and a beautiful back yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103304
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jody Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Winter Solstice Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$445,000.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

456 Winter Solstice Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

UP TO $5,000 SELLER CREDIT AVAILABLE toward buyer closing costs with acceptable contract! Take advantage of this great opportunity to reduce your upfront expenses while purchasing a beautiful home in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365215
  2. Provided by ARLES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact A.G. Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2680 Palmetto Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$374,900.00 ($220.79 / sqft )

2680 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! COMPLETELY REMODELED 3 bed/2 bath + BONUS ROOM home in the heart of Mount Dora! Welcome to your beautifully renovated Mount Dora retreat. This stunning home blends modern style with the cha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362952
  2. Provided by REALTY U.S.A., INC.
  3. Contact Liz Denton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3963 Kennebunk Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$407,990.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

3963 Kennebunk Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. The Desmond is a single story home offered in our beautiful community Lakes of Mount Dora, in Mount Dora, Florida. This floor plan offers the perfect combination of modern design a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372583
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Donnelly Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$361,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

2013 Donnelly Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $361,000. Welcome to 2013 Donnelly Place in beautiful Mount Dora! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,412 sq ft of comfortable, move in ready living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102645
  2. Provided by KRG
  3. Contact Kacey Bradshaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5258 Mahogany Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$350,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

5258 Mahogany Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Edison Model by D.R. Horton Timber Walk, Mount Dora, FL CORNER UNIT!!! This beautifully designed 1 story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,605 sq ft of living space on an overs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343378
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4847 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$440,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

4847 Havilland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

* MARKET ADJUSTMENT, PRICE REDUCTION. * Welcome to your new oasis in the desirable Stoneybrook Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Lygren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Alstonia Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$425,000.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

1265 Alstonia Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRE FORECLOSURE. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,601 sq ft of living space, located in a quiet Mount Dora neighborhood This well designed home features an open and functional floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367929
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Danesha Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice