30308 Cheval Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6319648 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30308 Cheval Street
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $374,990
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1851
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 328
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7894 / -81.6125
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Sullivan Ranch Sub
  • Elementary School: Sorrento Elementary
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Tony Tate, PLLC
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ****Sellers are making concessions available for rate Buydowns****. Welcome to your own slice of paradise in Sullivan Ranch! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits quietly near the rear of the community with no rear neighbors and a lush tree canopy that offers shade, privacy, and the perfect backdrop for backyard fun. Enjoy mornings on the screened lanai, evenings under the stars, and weekends made for entertainingall in your fully fenced in yard. Inside, the layout is warm, inviting, and easy to maintain. Whether youre starting fresh or downsizing, this home gives you comfort without the hassle. Sullivan Ranch itself is a gated gem just minutes from historic Downtown Mount Dora. Cobblestone accents, ancient oaks, and rolling hills set the scene. Stroll or jog along 1.5 miles of lighted trails, relax at the junior Olympic size pool, or gather with friends at the 5,000 sq. ft. clubhouse with fitness center, fireplaces, and a picnic area. There's even a fenced dog park for your furry best friend! All this, with quick access to Hwy 429, putting you just a short drive from Orlando, the airport, Disney, beaches, shopping, and more. PLEASE NOTE: Any and all Seller Concessions will be considered when Buyer uses Seller Approved Lender.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1851.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • School Elementary: Sorrento Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kristi Chatburn
  • Association Phone: 352-729-4802
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SULLIVAN RANCH PB 58 PG 46-76 LOT 612 ORB 4086 PG 259
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-27-0300-000-61200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4847 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$440,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

4847 Havilland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

* MARKET ADJUSTMENT, PRICE REDUCTION. * Welcome to your new oasis in the desirable Stoneybrook Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Lygren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Alstonia Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$425,000.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

1265 Alstonia Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRE FORECLOSURE. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,601 sq ft of living space, located in a quiet Mount Dora neighborhood This well designed home features an open and functional floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367929
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Danesha Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391783
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32472 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$425,000.00 ($177.82 / sqft )

32472 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Covered Lanai | Popular Plan | East Facing Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Saint V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373318
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Calmito Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$439,900.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

1328 Calmito Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! $163 a square foot for this Immaculate 5 Bedroom 2,696 Square Foot Home Near Orlando in Mount Dora Built 2024, Stunning Hayden Model: 5 Bedroom 3 Full Bath + Office + Upstairs LoftReady for Immed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363342
  2. Provided by NEW STREET REALTY
  3. Contact John Katker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Lake Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$420,000.00 ($143.98 / sqft )

5713 Lake Street Reduced More Like This

Custom Tangerine Retreat No HOA, Double Masters & Ultimate Versatility. Experience the perfect blend of craftsman charm and modern luxury in this custom designed residence, nestled on a fantastic 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111280
  2. Provided by HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
  3. Contact Richard Trzaskoma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Beldon Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$399,900.00 ($214.77 / sqft )

6220 Beldon Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after Mount Dora community of Stoneybrook Hillswhere comfort, style, and location come together. This beautifully maintained property features recent imp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111094
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Victor Libran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Rolden Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($127.75 / sqft )

6304 Rolden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single story 4 bedroom, 3 bath, home tucked away in the guard gated community of stoneybrook hills with community pool! Designed with flexibility in mind, this home features two primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108304
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$425,000.00 ($131.66 / sqft )

1681 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, two story home in the sought after lancaster at loch leven community in mount dora, florida, offering pond views,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403094
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice