14205 Falls Church Drive 2005, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377869 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14205 Falls Church Drive 2005
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $217,500
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1041
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3598 / -81.4067
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Caprihunters Crk Condo
  • Building: Caprihunters Crk Condo
  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Edelio Sanchez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a 2 bed condo in Hunters Creek under $220K? This top floor, fully renovated unit at Capri offers modern finishes, stylish upgrades, and access to one of the most amenity rich communities in Orlando. Just minutes from The Loop, Lake Nona, and major employers. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features dual primary suites with walk in closets and private baths. Inside, enjoy brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new plush carpet in the bedrooms, fresh paint throughout, and a bright open layout. The reimagined kitchen includes quartz waterfall countertops, new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, and gold accented hardware. French doors open to a private balcony, perfect for relaxing mornings or evening sunsets. Capri at Hunters Creek is a gated Mediterranean style community known for its lush landscaping and resort caliber amenities. Residents enjoy a pondside swimming pool, an athletic club, volleyball court, business center, and a beautiful clubhouse for private events. Quarterly association dues also include access to the neighboring golf course and Hunters Creek master community amenities. Monthly association fee is $442.39, with an additional $255.43 quarterly. Zoned for Endeavor Elementary, Hunters Creek Middle, and Freedom High School. Easy access to Hwy 417 makes commuting a breeze, whether you're headed to Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona Medical City, or downtown. This upgraded 2 bed condo in Hunters Creek under $220K offers value, location, and lifestyle. Seller is offering a free appraisal with accepted offer when using our preferred lender, Magic Mortgage. Ask for details. Schedule your private showing today. Opportunities in this price range dont last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1041.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Endeavor Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 442.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Natalyn Rios
  • Association Phone: (407) 855-1088
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPRI AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8721/3950 UNIT 2005
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-29-1127-02-005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 2005
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1432, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$199,990.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1432 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfect for Investors or Future Homeowners! Cash Only Currently leased for $1,700/month until January 2027, this condo provides instant rental income f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Juancarlos Caballero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12311 Lantana Park Lane 108, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($168.03 / sqft )

12311 Lantana Park Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! PERFECT FLIP OPPORTUNITY IN AN EXCELLENT LOCATION! Welcome to Villanova at Hunters Creek! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo with an attached 1 car garage offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137850
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13839 Fairway Island Drive 1111, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$210,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

13839 Fairway Island Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condominium with a private side entrance. Located in the Audubon Villas at Hunter's Creek. Residents enjoy views of the stunning Hunter's Creek Golf Course, with its pristine gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361872
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$224,990.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503 More Like This

Welcome to Capri at Hunters Creek! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, located on the first floor, offers a comfortable and accessible layout ideal for both living and investment. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139387
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Julio Portillo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 114, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($145.60 / sqft )

13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready first floor unit. This is the largest floor plan in the Golfview Community. Private building by the pool so no traffic constantly driving by. Walk 100 feet to the pool and fitness area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374436
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 720, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($187.30 / sqft )

13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfview at Hunters Creek blends suburban peace with modern conveniencesmaking it a standout choice for families, professionals, or anyone seeking comfortable living with quick access to shopping, ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335834
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Humberto Alvarado, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Fairway Island Drive 415, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($176.72 / sqft )

14013 Fairway Island Drive 415 More Like This

Actualmente se encuentra alquilado hasta Julio 2026. Beautifully renovated first floor Condo unit with new appliances (refrigerator, oven and dishwasher). Located in a desirable and quiet gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252481
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betzabe Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 523, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This very lovely and spacious second floor 3 bedroom/2 baths unit in the desirable gated community of Golfview at Hunters Creek features granite countertops, nice cabinets, stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388825
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12031 Villanova Drive 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,900.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

12031 Villanova Drive 110 More Like This

Motivated seller, property unfurnished ready to view. Welcome to this stunning 3 story condominium, nestled in the heart of the charming, gated community of Villanova, within the award winning, master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420828
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Fairway Island Drive 733, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$199,000.00 ($195.10 / sqft )

13941 Fairway Island Drive 733 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in Audubon Villas at Hunters Creek! Welcome to Audubon Villas, a beautiful gated community in Hunters Creek, Orlando! This beautifully maintained condo provides a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387081
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mathew Londono Ayarza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice