1361 Tuscan Terrace 7303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5129890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1361 Tuscan Terrace 7303
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 320
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2693 / -81.6108
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Provided by: HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Leyva Contreras Garcia
  • 813-444-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Champions Gate! Beautiful and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, move in ready or perfect to start generating high income through Airbnb from day one. Ideal as your first home or a high performing vacation rental investment in one of Orlandos most desirable locations. Located in a gated European style resort community, this property offers 5 star amenities including: Resort style pool, jacuzzi, fully equipped gym, movie theater, tiki bar, on site restaurant, and convenience store. Just minutes from Disney, world class golf courses, shopping, dining, and entertainment, you or your guests will be at the center of it all. Schedule your private tour today and see why this property has it all: location, style, strong ROI, and unmatched comfort!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1134.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANA III A CONDO CB 12 PG 30 OR 3556/409 BLDG 7 UNIT 7303
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-5323-0001-7303
  • Unit Number: 7303
  • Views: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$189,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,264 square feet of comfortable living space, nestled behind the gates of the desirable Terrace Ridge community in Davenport. This well maintained unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143187
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Tuscany Way  6307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$190,000.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

8020 Tuscany Way 6307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable community of Tuscana at Champions Gate in Davenport, Florida. Offered fully furnished and move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$193,900.00 ($155.87 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your home away from home at Tuscana Resort, a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath vacation condo located in the heart of Central Florida near Orlando. Perfect for families, couples, and business tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145478
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Terrace Ridge Circle 204, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,000.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

204 Terrace Ridge Circle 204 Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome! This inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, first floor corner unit presents a thoughtfully designed space, with an open layout, spacious bedrooms, and a private, covered patio, creating a warm atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392765
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Portofino Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,000.00 ($159.46 / sqft )

8302 Portofino Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living in the highly desirable Bella Trae community in Champions Gate. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has been thoughtfully redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492794
  2. Provided by MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Haas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9105, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,900.00 ($156.91 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in a tranquil setting with this upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in Tuscana Resort. Nestled on the first floor, this fully furnished unit offers easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387147
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Starkweather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$200,000.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3rd floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo comes furnished, all dcor, beds, tvs. balcony over looks wooded area. Located in the Champions Gate community area, Located just off of I 4 at exit 58 in Davenpo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930011
  2. Provided by JOHN WEBB INC
  3. Contact Louie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Tuscana Lane 1207, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

1375 Tuscana Lane 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! Discover your perfect Orlando escape or savvy investment opportunity at 1375 Tuscana Lane, Unit 1207! This charming second floor condo in Building One of the desirable Tuscana community features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126012
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Terrace Ridge Circle 120, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

120 Terrace Ridge Circle 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED IN PRICE TOP FLOOR CONDO IN GATED DAVENPORT COMMUNITY CLOSE TO ALL THE ACTION WITH ELEVATOR!!! Welcome to Terrace Ridge in Davenportwhere comfort meets convenience in this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310078
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Venezia Court 405, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($148.12 / sqft )

1355 Venezia Court 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, gated community of Bella Trae! This top floor condo offers privacy, convenience, and a fantas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405136
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice