8010 Tuscany Way 5206, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6334540 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8010 Tuscany Way 5206
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 273
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2682 / -81.6083
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Silvia Kinkela, PA
  • 786-296-8626
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished 2nd Floor Retreat Minutes from Disney Welcome to your treetop escape in the gated Tuscana Resort. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 2nd floor with elevator access, offering peaceful views of lush nature preserves from your private balcony. Inside, every detail is ready for you, from the fully equipped kitchen and in unit washer/dryer to the curated furnishings, walk in primary closet and brand new AC Unit (2026). Here, resort style living is just steps away: lounge by the pool, work out in the fitness center, wander the walking trails, or dine at the on site restaurant. And when adventure calls, youre minutes from Walt Disney World, championship golf, and Central Floridas best attractions. Whether youre seeking a turnkey primary home, a vacation getaway, or a property with rental potential, this condo delivers instant lifestyle and endless possibilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1134.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 690.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles / Jeffrey Webb
  • Association Phone: (407) 705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANA II A CONDO CB 11 PG 148 OR 3495/736 BLDG 5 UNIT 5206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-5322-0001-5206
  • Unit Number: 5206
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$189,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,264 square feet of comfortable living space, nestled behind the gates of the desirable Terrace Ridge community in Davenport. This well maintained unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143187
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Tuscany Way  6307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$190,000.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

8020 Tuscany Way 6307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable community of Tuscana at Champions Gate in Davenport, Florida. Offered fully furnished and move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$193,900.00 ($155.87 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your home away from home at Tuscana Resort, a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath vacation condo located in the heart of Central Florida near Orlando. Perfect for families, couples, and business tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145478
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Terrace Ridge Circle 204, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,000.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

204 Terrace Ridge Circle 204 Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome! This inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, first floor corner unit presents a thoughtfully designed space, with an open layout, spacious bedrooms, and a private, covered patio, creating a warm atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392765
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Portofino Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,000.00 ($159.46 / sqft )

8302 Portofino Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living in the highly desirable Bella Trae community in Champions Gate. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has been thoughtfully redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492794
  2. Provided by MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Haas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4304, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,880.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful gated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, FULLY FURNISHED condominium in desirable Champions Gate area. Within the last 3 years, the following were replaced: New AC, New hot water ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lori Lucente-Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9105, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,900.00 ($156.91 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in a tranquil setting with this upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in Tuscana Resort. Nestled on the first floor, this fully furnished unit offers easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387147
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Starkweather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$200,000.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3rd floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo comes furnished, all dcor, beds, tvs. balcony over looks wooded area. Located in the Champions Gate community area, Located just off of I 4 at exit 58 in Davenpo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930011
  2. Provided by JOHN WEBB INC
  3. Contact Louie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Tuscana Lane 1207, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

1375 Tuscana Lane 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! Discover your perfect Orlando escape or savvy investment opportunity at 1375 Tuscana Lane, Unit 1207! This charming second floor condo in Building One of the desirable Tuscana community features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126012
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Terrace Ridge Circle 120, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

120 Terrace Ridge Circle 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED IN PRICE TOP FLOOR CONDO IN GATED DAVENPORT COMMUNITY CLOSE TO ALL THE ACTION WITH ELEVATOR!!! Welcome to Terrace Ridge in Davenportwhere comfort meets convenience in this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310078
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice