121 Kenny Blvd, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377149 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 121 Kenny Blvd
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1932
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1019 / -81.643
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Balmoral Estates Phase 1
  • Provided by: MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Corey Smallman
  • 407-250-4708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished luxury townhome located in the highly sought after Balmoral at Waters Edge Resort, offering a rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath dual primary suite layout ideal for full time living, a vacation home, or short term rental use.From the moment you arrive, youre welcomed by a private gated patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation. The first level features a spacious bedroom suite, a full size laundry room, and a two car garage, providing both comfort and functionality. Upstairs, the home opens into a bright and inviting main living area designed for gathering and entertaining, along with the oversized primary suite and access to a private balconyideal for enjoying Florida mornings or evening breezes.One of the homes standout features is its prime location just steps from the clubhouse, placing world class resort amenities right outside your door. Balmoral Resort delivers an unmatched lifestyle experience, featuring a water park with multiple slides, kids water playground, splash pad, expansive resort style pool, private cabanas, poolside bar and grill, fitness center, arcade, and event spacesall designed to create a true vacation at home atmosphere.Centrally located, the community offers convenient access to Walt Disney World, LEGOLAND Florida, shopping, dining, and major Central Florida attractions, making this an exceptional option for owners and guests alike.Turnkey, stylish, and surrounded by resort amenitiesthis townhome delivers vacation living at its finest. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1436.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2059.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BALMORAL ESTATES PHASE 1 PB 160 PG 1-9 LOT 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27 27 32 804507 000090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: 0140
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4345 Hillock Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$229,900.00 ($113.08 / sqft )

4345 Hillock Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 townhome located in the desirable Grove at Crosswinds community in Haines City. This two story home offers modern living with a bright and open floor plan design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2033 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492615
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($107.65 / sqft )

129 Kenny Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 129 Kenny Blvd. located in the highly sought after gated community of Balmoral Estates in Haines City, a resort style community offering incredible flexibility for homeowners, v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961487
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Coventry Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($137.41 / sqft )

157 Coventry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC price reduction !!! Grab this one up before it goes. CLUB ESTATES is known as "A community INSIDE of a community " As a resident of Grenelefe, you have the ability to pass thru the front "Ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337389
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Coventry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

118 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***** a fantastic price improvement ***** located in a premiere area inside of grenelefe called ** club estates**. Dont miss this beauty.... A gorgeous updated one floor townhome with durable tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377513
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2990 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The upscale Crestone townhome provides ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible open concept layout shared betw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404119
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2986 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404127
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2982 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2982 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404136
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2978 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2978 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404140
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2974 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2974 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404143
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$254,000.00 ($51.79 / sqft )

127 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 127 Kenny Blvd, Haines City, a charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome at Balmoral Resort. As you step inside, you'll discover an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145879
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice