2333 Feather Sound Drive C201, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2333 Feather Sound Drive C201
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.906 / -82.6662
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33762
  • Subdivision: Crystal Bay Condo
  • Building: Crystal Bay Condo
  • Elementary School: High Point Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle PN
  • High School: Pinellas Park High PN
  • Provided by: PIERCE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ken Pierce, III
  • 407-567-9077
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very well maintained and move in ready 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo For Sale located on the second floor at Crystal Bay at Feather Sound. This updated condo has stunning views of the golf course. Brand new storm windows installed in 2025 and a new hot water heater in April 2026. The kitchen has updated shaker white cabinets, easy close draws, solid black stone countertops with stainless steel appliances. The bathrooms are tiled with matching updated cabinets with solid white stone countertops. Each bedroom has its own bathroom and walk in closet with plenty of storage. The condo also features a laundry closet, and the AC and hot water tank are easily accessible from the hallway. Residents of Crystal Bay enjoy resort style amenities including a crystal clear swimming pool, spa, poolside grilling and beautiful clubhouse featuring a large social room, full kitchen, billiard and ping pong room and library ideal for hosting socials. The condo includes one assigned parking space. Condo fees include cable TV, high speed internet, water, sewer, waste removal, landscaping, exterior maintenance and onsite property management. The feather sound community is ideally located within fifteen minutes to great shopping, restaurants and entertainment with easy access to the beautiful gulf coast beach and downtown Tampa Bay and Saint Petersburg. Schedule your showing today and discover the low maintenance, Florida resort style living available for you at Crystal Bay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1075.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: High Point Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 916.13
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Paula Patruno
  • Association Phone: 727-572-4353
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL BAY CONDO PHASE 1 BLDG C, UNIT 201
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33762 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-16-19859-003-2010
  • Unit Number: C201
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10780 43rd Street N 701, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$225,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

10780 43rd Street N 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit. Super nice location. Clearwater/pinellas park. Close to everything. Easy access freeway. 15 miuntes to tampa airport. 5 15 to the water or beach. 2br, 2ba, carport right in front of unit, en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487441
  2. Provided by PARAMOUNT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tony Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1228, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$259,900.00 ($250.63 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 1228 Virtual Tour More Like This

After moving into this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, sought after end unit in the gated Audubon community in Feather Sound, you wont need to lift a finger because this condo is immaculate. The updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Karol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive B307, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$240,000.00 ($223.26 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive B307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Crystal Bay, an elegant oasis nestled within the Feather Sound Country Club Community, one of the Tampa Bay area's most desirable and well connected neighborhoods. This beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425631
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Megan Weidenfeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 415, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$219,900.00 ($223.48 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the carefree lifestyle that Audubon Condominiums offers. Amenities include a clubhouse that offers a beautiful, heated pool and spa, library, meeting rooms, indoor basketball court, tennis cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474081
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact George Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Blue Hawk Court 1813, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$249,000.00 ($240.58 / sqft )

2024 Blue Hawk Court 1813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo with Garage & Pond View, located in the desirable Gated Feather Sound Community!This unit offers the rare combination of a private garage with additional as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666999
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Rovnak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Pelican Landing Boulevard 1125, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$225,000.00 ($212.26 / sqft )

1918 Pelican Landing Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

This remodeled second floor unit features a fireplace and a prime Mid County location with water views of the pond. Situated in a gated community across from Carillon, it offers quick access to Tampa,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459339
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive A607, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$235,000.00 ($218.61 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive A607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable community of feathersound. Located on the 6th floor, Unit A607 offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,075.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404104
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Xing Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2497 Heron Terrace 203c, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$245,000.00 ($206.75 / sqft )

2497 Heron Terrace 203c Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Condo in the Highly Desirable Feather Sound Community. Discover this beautifully updated second floor condo featuring: Bedroom 2, Bathrooms 2, screened patio, assigned carport, and extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451214
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Ola Alhuneidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Egret Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$250,000.00 ($206.61 / sqft )

2453 Egret Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and quiet 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking lush tropical landscaping and a peaceful pond, with views from the living room and both bedrooms. The primary suite features an ensuite bath, a t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469281
  2. Provided by JOSEPH SULLIVAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anica Huyser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive A101, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$238,000.00 ($202.55 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive A101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the golf course meets the coast! This stunningly updated condo at Feather Sound is the ultimate retreat for those seeking a modern, low maintenance lifestyle. The open concept floor plan sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476472
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aaron Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice