8327 Riverdale Lane 8327, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374806 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8327 Riverdale Lane 8327
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2474
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2693 / -81.6189
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Mandalay At Bella Trae Condo P
  • Building: Mandalay At Bella Trae Condo Ph 13 Bldg 23
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Chris Ostarello
  • 407-216-8788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $15K reduction on one of the nicest homes in the community. Located in the heart of Champions Gate, 8327 Riverdale Lane delivers spacious, modern living across 2,059 square feet with a well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom floor plan. The open concept main level offers an inviting living and dining area with abundant natural light, anchored by a contemporary kitchen. A dedicated coffee bar/wine area adds functionality and a touch of entertaining flair. The primary suite provides a private retreat with oversized walk in closets and a well appointed bathroom. Two additional bedrooms accommodate family, guests, or office use, allowing the home to adapt to a variety of lifestyles. Indoor outdoor living is enhanced by sliding doors with plantation shutters leading to a screened in lanaiideal for morning coffee, casual dining, or evening relaxation. Positioned within a rapidly growing corridor of Central Florida, this residence provides quick access to I 4, US 27, local retail, golf, and major theme parks. Ideal as a primary residence, second home, or long term investment, 8327 Riverdale Lane presents a compelling opportunity in one of Champions Gate most sought after developments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2059.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beacon Community Management
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MANDALAY AT BELLA TRAE PH 13 A CONDO CB 10 PG 87 OR 3273/2571 BLDG 23 UNIT 10323
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-3006-0001-0323
  • Unit Number: 8327
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 747 Ocean Course Avenue 747, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$295,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

747 Ocean Course Avenue 747 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, Fully. Furnished, Short Term Rental allowed! Located in the desired area of Champions Gate with resort style amenities such as community pool/spa, lazy r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Challenge Drive 1201, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

1141 Challenge Drive 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished property located in the highly desirable Champions Gate area of Orlando, Florida. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms plus a versatile DEN currently set up as a third bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327859
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivanny Grullon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Drop Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,999.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

1153 Drop Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into resort style living at its finest with this stunning fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo at 1153 Drop Lane in the world renowned ChampionsGate Resort! Perfect as a luxurious vacation escape

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132169
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1220 Romani Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$300,000.00 ($144.37 / sqft )

1220 Romani Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable 24 hour guard gated community, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Residents enjoy access to a wide range of amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385578
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Ashley McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Ocean Course Avenue 727, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$306,900.00 ($137.25 / sqft )

727 Ocean Course Avenue 727 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning golf course views on your private balcony! Access to world class Clubhouses and Amenities. Located in the well known ChampionsGate community, it's just minutes from Orlandos renowned theme pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390938
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$310,000.00 ($170.14 / sqft )

637 Ocean Course Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL ASSIST $10,000 TOWARD THE BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS!!! Welcome to ChampionsGate a guard gated golfing community set near Central Floridas world famous attractions. This unit is a 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125423
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 763 Ocean Course Avenue 763, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$315,000.00 ($172.89 / sqft )

763 Ocean Course Avenue 763 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9038 Azalea Sands Lane 1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$315,000.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

9038 Azalea Sands Lane 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking golf course views every day in this BEAUTIFUL condo! ! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept layout with a modern kitchen that includes quartz countertops, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366504
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Linda Gray Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8871 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

8871 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in A Great Location in Championsgate! This Condo comes Fully Furnished with stainless Steel Appliances and Good quality Furniture, close to Disney, Universal Studios and International

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138751
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8885 Cabot Cliffs Drive 103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($147.07 / sqft )

8885 Cabot Cliffs Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo located in the highly desirable Champions Gate community in Davenport, Florida ideal for short term vacation rentals, including Airbnb. This fully furnished property fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142055
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice