1220 Romani Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1220 Romani Avenue
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2078
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2722 / -81.6221
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Ashley McCoy
  • 786-296-8626
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a desirable 24 hour guard gated community, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Residents enjoy access to a wide range of amenities designed to support an active and low maintenance lifestyle. The HOA covers an extensive list of services, including high speed internet (1 Gig up and 1 Gig down), cable TV with two boxes, a router with mesh extender, and 80 hours of DVR service. Pest control is included both inside and outside the home, along with complete lawn and tree careincluding sprinkler maintenance and irrigation water. For true maintenance free living, the HOA also handles exterior upkeep, including exterior painting and roof maintenance, as well as grounds maintenance throughout the community. Residents also enjoy full access to the Bella Trae 12,500 square foot clubhouse, which features a state of the art fitness center with showers and lockers, billiards room, library, yoga and dance studio, meeting rooms, ballroom, lounge areas, and an outdoor kitchen with grill. Outdoors, the clubhouse includes a heated lap pool and spa, perfect for relaxation. Additional community amenities include a putting green, bocce court, cornhole area, tennis courts, and pickleball courts, with equipment provided for residents. The community is highly social, hosting regular activities and events such as trivia nights, bingo, karaoke, poker games, book clubs, dances, pool parties, holiday celebrations, and fitness classes including dance fitness and aqua fitness. Monthly social gatherings and outings are scheduled, with both online and printed community calendars available. Conveniently located just minutes from I 4, the community offers easy access to shopping, dining, and Central Floridas world class entertainment. It is also only about 20 minutes from the Walt Disney World theme parks, making it an excellent choice for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. Enjoy the peace of mind of a secure, gated community while taking advantage of the many amenities and social opportunities designed for relaxation, recreation, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1826.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service
  • Association Phone: 855-333-5149
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PROMENADE AT BELLA TRAE A CONDO PH 15 BLDG 39 CB 13 PG 36 OR 3763/1649 UNIT 20539
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-3174-0002-0539
  • View: Water
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community in Orlando. This spacious residence features an attached garage and offers stunning golf course vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142829
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Francia Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8306 Portofino Drive 103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$276,000.00 ($221.15 / sqft )

8306 Portofino Drive 103 More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the desirable gated community of Ventura at Bella Trae in Davenport. This spacious unit offers an open floor plan with abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390573
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Elizandra Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$278,800.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Condo! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom + Game room at the garage. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147745
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 Azalea Sands Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$279,000.00 ($150.16 / sqft )

8979 Azalea Sands Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether to welcome your family or to monetize through long term rentals, this fully furnished property presents itself as a great opportunity for several reasons. First, the location, located in Da

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262383
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Nilson Morais Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Ocean Course Avenue 833, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$282,000.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

833 Ocean Course Avenue 833 More Like This

Escape to a world of effortless elegance in this move in ready sanctuary nestled in the heart of the prestigious ChampionsGate area. Perfectly blending modern sophistication with the warmth of home, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405143
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danny Laniado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Splash Shot Place 0, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$284,900.00 ($156.37 / sqft )

951 Splash Shot Place 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AMAZING Investment Property AT CHAMPIONSGATE!*** This wonderful Condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a private one car garage! This house comes with an open floor plan featuring a large spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232485
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Alejandro Azuero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Ocean Course Avenue 581, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$284,900.00 ($156.37 / sqft )

581 Ocean Course Avenue 581 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AT ChampionsGate! Discover this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a private one car garage, perfectly located in one of the most desirable resort style communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390911
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Alejandro Azuero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8318 Foster Drive 8318, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$285,000.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

8318 Foster Drive 8318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8318 Foster Dr, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in The Promenade at Bella Trae. Offering 1,893 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382026
  2. Provided by RESOLUTE DEVELOPMENT GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Cameron Hoch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 Azalea Sands Lane 8990, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$289,900.00 ($126.32 / sqft )

8990 Azalea Sands Lane 8990 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo located in the highly sought after Champions Club community at ChampionsGate. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a functional and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143196
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Ocean Course Avenue 813, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($129.70 / sqft )

813 Ocean Course Avenue 813 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning golf course views on your private balcony! Access to world class Clubhouses and Amenities. Located in the well known ChampionsGate community, miles from Orlandos renowned theme parks, attract

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404097
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice