747 Ocean Course Avenue 747, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5135435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 747 Ocean Course Avenue 747
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2834 / -81.6411
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Championsgate Condo Ph 8
  • Building: Championsgate Condo Ph 8
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Maria Gomez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Condo 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, Fully. Furnished, Short Term Rental allowed! Located in the desired area of Champions Gate with resort style amenities such as community pool/spa, lazy river, water slide, splash zone, fitness center, sand volleyball, onsite restaurant & Tiki Bar, movie theater, arcade room, business center, and more! The perfect place to vacation with family and friends. Located just minutes away Walt Disney World, Shopping Centers, Publix, Walmart and Restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scarlett Caamano
  • Association Phone: 407-507-2800
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONSGATE CONDO PH 8 OR 5772/1157 UNIT 802
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5644-0001-8020
  • Unit Number: 747
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Romani Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,900.00 ($125.83 / sqft )

1212 Romani Avenue More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath town house style condo offers 1,893 square feet with beautiful water and fountain views. It is located on the 2nd floor, is move in ready and provides resort style livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347930
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community in Orlando. This spacious residence features an attached garage and offers stunning golf course vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142829
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Francia Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8306 Portofino Drive 103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$276,000.00 ($221.15 / sqft )

8306 Portofino Drive 103 More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the desirable gated community of Ventura at Bella Trae in Davenport. This spacious unit offers an open floor plan with abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390573
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Elizandra Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$278,800.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Condo! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom + Game room at the garage. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147745
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 Azalea Sands Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$279,000.00 ($150.16 / sqft )

8979 Azalea Sands Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether to welcome your family or to monetize through long term rentals, this fully furnished property presents itself as a great opportunity for several reasons. First, the location, located in Da

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262383
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Nilson Morais Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Ocean Course Avenue 833, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$282,000.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

833 Ocean Course Avenue 833 More Like This

Escape to a world of effortless elegance in this move in ready sanctuary nestled in the heart of the prestigious ChampionsGate area. Perfectly blending modern sophistication with the warmth of home, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405143
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danny Laniado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Splash Shot Place 0, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$284,900.00 ($156.37 / sqft )

951 Splash Shot Place 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AMAZING Investment Property AT CHAMPIONSGATE!*** This wonderful Condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a private one car garage! This house comes with an open floor plan featuring a large spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232485
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Alejandro Azuero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Ocean Course Avenue 581, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$284,900.00 ($156.37 / sqft )

581 Ocean Course Avenue 581 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AT ChampionsGate! Discover this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a private one car garage, perfectly located in one of the most desirable resort style communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390911
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Alejandro Azuero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8318 Foster Drive 8318, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$285,000.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

8318 Foster Drive 8318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8318 Foster Dr, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in The Promenade at Bella Trae. Offering 1,893 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382026
  2. Provided by RESOLUTE DEVELOPMENT GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Cameron Hoch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 Azalea Sands Lane 8990, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$289,900.00 ($126.32 / sqft )

8990 Azalea Sands Lane 8990 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo located in the highly sought after Champions Club community at ChampionsGate. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a functional and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143196
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice