9025 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371975 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9025 Rhodes Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3049
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3119 / -81.6476
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor At Westside Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Sergio Palmero
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Where else can you live in Florida feeling like you are on Vacation everyday?! Resort style pools, Lazy River, Water Playground, Fitness Center, Restaurant & Club House, Pond and Pier and so much more! Those are just the amenities; lets talk about this 5 Bedroom & 5 Bath with a private garage in paradise. You have enough space for the family and some including a theatre area for all to enjoy. Subtle taste of Disney throughout the home and a very nice size kitchen for all to gather. Don't want to stop the fun from the community pool? Well bring it home since you'll have your very own private pool and patio area to enjoy. Its spacious, its clean and comes completely furnished as you see it all you need is the key to make it yours. You can enjoy this home as little or as much as you'd like as short term rental is allowed as well as long term if you'd choose. Want the best of both worlds? Why not leave your vehicle stored in the garage and some personal items in your very own, owners closet's throughout the house. Having too many options is never a bad thing when you either way you are making the right choice. Contact today for your next appointment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2263.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Slate, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 579.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joseph Muniz
  • Association Phone: 407-507-1417
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 1 PB 23 PG 112-118 LOT 58
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5587-0001-0580
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7605 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$394,990.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

7605 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream vacation home with a hotel style concept awaits in the highly desirable Magic Village Yards community, located just minutes from Magic Kingdom and Orlandos world famous theme parks. This st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388239
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Dany Arello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Maneshaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($270.92 / sqft )

2534 Maneshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Just minutes from Central Floridas top attractions, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and local theme parks. Enjoy resort style amenities: pool, hot tub, water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108572
  2. Provided by ROBINS GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Robins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8535 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($2,379.52 / sqft )

8535 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream getaway awaits in this charming, fully furnished 4 bedroom end unit townhome featuring a rare oversized private pool and sun drenched patio! Located in the guard gated, resort style Encanta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 166 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141962
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Amazonas Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

7657 Amazonas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!! Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully decorated 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of magic village resort just minutes from walt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333360
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ane Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8139 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($249.68 / sqft )

8139 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous fully furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 3 bed, 3 baths with 2 walk in closets! Kitchen with quartz countertops, island with seating, stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350987
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3039 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($181.36 / sqft )

3039 Beach Palm Avenue More Like This

Experience the stunning beauty of this remarkable townhome, perfectly perched in Paradise Palms with tranquil lake views that set the scene for luxurious living. This home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382601
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$397,000.00 ($251.43 / sqft )

3016 Caribbean Soul Drive More Like This

Welcome to Caribbean Soul a fully furnished tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Margaritaville Resort Orlando. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa offers 1,545 square feet of laid back luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325644
  2. Provided by FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Walas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7924 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

7924 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished townhome in Reunion Resort, ideally located near the Nicklaus Clubhouse and driving range. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 1,700 sq. ft. o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366542
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($147.72 / sqft )

3113 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed contemporary home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable areas! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382135
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruna Sereno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,990.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

2022 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2022 Majorca Drive, a highly desirable 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome located in the Windsor at Westside Resort. Positioned in the preferred Phase 1 of the community, this home sits close

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396215
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice