7657 Amazonas Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6333360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7657 Amazonas Street
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2701
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 278
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3428 / -81.5934
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Magic Village
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ane Rodrigues
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduction!! Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully decorated 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of magic village resort just minutes from walt disney world, premium outlets, dining, and attractions. Designed for comfort and convenience, this spacious home offers: 3 bedrooms, each with its own full private bathroom. Additional half bath for guests or family. Open concept living and dining area. Fully equipped modern kitchen. In unit laundry. Private covered patio with built in summer kitchen perfect for outdoor entertainment. The hoa includes cable and high speed internet! Enjoy a delicious meal at the restaurant located inside the resort! Magic village also offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse across the street from the unit, concierge services, fitness center, and heated pool. Whether you're looking for your own vacation home or a short term rental investment, this property presents a great opportunity to generate income.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2181.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 647.74
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joana Torrisi
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE PB 23 PG 95-96 LOT 107
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-27-4015-0001-1070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2924 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$356,000.00 ($225.46 / sqft )

2924 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome in margaritaville resort orlando offers one of the best opportunities to own in a disney area resort that allows short term rentals. Whether you are looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146209
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7905 Spectrum Drive W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$356,900.00 ($177.12 / sqft )

7905 Spectrum Drive W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction! Don't miss out on reduce pricing! Exceptional Location across from the Reunion Waterpark inside exclusive Reunion Guard Gated Community. Beautiful open floorplan with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352100
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Lauren Arcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2949 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,000.00 ($246.72 / sqft )

2949 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Owning at Margaritaville Resort Orlando isnt just buying real estate its buying freedom. When youre here, the clock stops, the vibe takes over, and life slips into island time. Fully furnished and tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352942
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ubaldini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7629 Danube Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,500.00 ($172.12 / sqft )

7629 Danube Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new dream home! This is a beautifully maintained two story town home that feels warm, modern, and effortlessly livable the moment you step inside. As you enter, you're greeted by an in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104815
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Mario Deniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,000.00 ($169.42 / sqft )

8873 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED Vacation Townhouse, 4bed/3bath, located in one of the most popular Resorts for short term rentals, just minutes from Disney. The community amenities include; a large clubhouse with a c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389917
  2. Provided by TRUVALOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Lima Vieira, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8859 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,000.00 ($171.36 / sqft )

8859 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Own a piece of paradise with this stunning, fully furnished waterfront townhome in the premier guard gated resort of Paradise Palms! This 1,900+ sq. ft. retreat is a versatile powerhouse, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399268
  2. Provided by TOP ORLANDO REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Galitsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8974 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,900.00 ($163.59 / sqft )

8974 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offer today! Welcome to 8974 Candy Palm, one of the most thoughtfully themed townhomes in Paradise Palms Resort located in the heart of Orlandos theme park corridor and just steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363727
  2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Meredith Mahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8961 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,900.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8961 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Be ready to own this fully furnished vacation townhome featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a private pool, located in the highly desirable resort community of Paradise Palms Resort. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nohora Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2975 Banana Palm Dr Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,990.00 ($171.83 / sqft )

2975 Banana Palm Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos world famous attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387323
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,999.00 ($264.51 / sqft )

3261 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location, location, location! This luxury townhome perfectly combines modern design, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee minutes from Disney, Margar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355432
  2. Provided by REIS E SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice