705 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 705 La Mirage Street
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3111 / -81.6769
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms At Highland Reserv
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Mario Restrepo, Sr
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the Market,This fully furnished townhome is Located in the highly sought after vacation community of Regal Palms at Highland Reserve, it is conveniently close to theme parks, shopping, and restaurants. The townhome boasts an open floor plan and is ready for immediate occupancy. Modern amenities and stylish finishes include a balcony, a lanai, and a first floor bedroom with a private entrance. The open concept design seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining area, and living room, creating a welcoming and versatile space for daily living. Natural light floods the home, enhancing its warmth and charm for an inviting atmosphere throughout. The master bedroom is a true retreat, featuring ample space, a walk in closet, a balcony, and an en suite bathroom for ultimate relaxation and privacy. The clubhouse offers numerous resort style amenities, such as a luxurious on site spa, ice cream parlor, resort style pool with lazy river and slides, tiki bar, volleyball court, arcade room, and a fitness center with a sauna and steam room. You'll also enjoy easy access to schools, shopping, restaurants. A must see! Includes: 24 hour guard, cable TV, community pool, internet, and exterior maintenance, there are bookings in place, starting with the month of February and March used by a family every year for the last 5 years plus additional bookings throughout the year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 670.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pedro Dejesus
  • Association Phone: 863-426-6142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE, PHASE 3 PLAT BOOK 129 PGS 24 & 25 LOT 259
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999954-002590
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 219 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,900.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

219 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering first 3 months HOA fees paid! Welcome to Regal Palms! Turnkey and income ready, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome Resort offers an excellent opportunity to step into the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388236
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Button
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Napoli Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

223 Napoli Drive Reduced More Like This

Located at 223 Napoli Dr, Davenport, FL 33897, this beautiful townhouse features 4bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a spacious layout ideal for families, vacation living, or investment opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145094
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

135 Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, townhome in the desirable community of Island Club West community. The property includes a Mother in law suite that can be turned into a Duplex. Live in one unit, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390217
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

2846 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2846 Bella Vista Dr in Davenport, Floridaa warm and inviting home offering comfort, convenience, and a truly rare financial advantage. Ideally located just a short drive from Walt Disney Wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406473
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maya Amorello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Fan Palm Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$276,990.00 ($112.32 / sqft )

1715 Fan Palm Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This private, gated community offers the perfect location at an affordable price. Located directly off Highway 27 and I 192 with qui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405090
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$279,990.00 ($193.63 / sqft )

1412 Mirabella Circle More Like This

Welcome to 1412 Mirabella Cir, a move in ready townhome built in 2022 and ideally located in one of Davenports most convenient areas, just minutes from US 192, Disney theme parks, shopping, dining, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$280,000.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2153 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Discover the best of both worlds at Regal Palms at Highland Reserve! This stunning four bedroom, 3.5 bath resort home offers luxurious living and a fantastic investment opportunity. Enjoy all the perk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6278045
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Hillery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$284,000.00 ($162.47 / sqft )

153 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**JUST REDUCED $ 284K**Great Investment opportunity OR Primary Residence. Resort style highly sought community in Davenport. 4 bedroom 3 full bath. 4th bedroom is a LOCKOUT type and has private and i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378834
  2. Provided by BEST ORLANDO LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Ataul Haq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$284,349.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

457 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Resort Living. Disney in Your Backyard. A Built In Income Machine. Nine miles from Walt Disney World. That's the address. And once you see everything that comes with it, you'll understand why proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401458
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abiel Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Capri Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$285,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

244 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a Townhome in Regal Palms, a gated community less than 10 miles from Disney. You can rent this property for short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149293
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice