2494 Sweetwater Club Circle 52, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2494 Sweetwater Club Circle 52
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1355
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3182 / -81.4772
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Club A Condo
  • Building: Sweetwater Club A Condo
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Odair Magalhaes
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous 3/2 vacation villa zoned for short term rental, less than 5 minutes from disney! This top floor, corner unit features soaring vaulted ceilings and pictures windows all around bringing in plenty of natural light! Recent upgrades , freshly painted interior, and new fixtures in every room! Fully stocked kitchen with breakfast bar, closet pantry, and all appliances included! Inside utility room with washer/dryer included! Large master suite with cathedral ceilings, walk in closet, suite bathroom, and your very own private balcony! Plenty of space to store your personal items with a keyed owner's closet inside and a private storage unit on the front patio!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scott McCoy
  • Association Phone: 407 397-9221
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER CLUB CONDOMINIUM PHASE14 CB 3 PGS 3-5 BLDG I UNIT 52
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-5187-000I-0520
  • Unit Number: 52
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 125, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$204,950.00 ($159.25 / sqft )

2729 Poinciana Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Villas at Somerset, a highly versatile community offering short term rental zoning, long term leasing opportunities, or the perfect full time residenceall just minutes from Disney and C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katelyn Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$209,900.00 ($196.90 / sqft )

2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat in the desirable Sweetwater Bay Club of Kissimmee! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort and convenience in one of Central Floridas most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251262
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Osprey Cove Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$210,000.00 ($184.86 / sqft )

2814 Osprey Cove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo located in the community of Osprey Cove at The Oaks. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers serene views of majestic oak trees, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tom McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Osprey Cove Place 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$211,000.00 ($93.36 / sqft )

2824 Osprey Cove Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Oasis Awaits: Ground Floor Convenience meets Views. Step into the lifestyle youve been dreaming of! This beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom condo offers the perfect blend of security, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148135
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamilah Pullins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$214,500.00 ($160.67 / sqft )

2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the Royal Palm Bay community in Kissimmee, FL, offering 1,326 square feet of bright, open living space. Perfect for investors, vacationers, or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391231
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pablo Cintron, Jr PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$214,990.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated downstairs condo located in the highly sought after Sweetwater Club subdivision. This move in ready home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350120
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($165.26 / sqft )

2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3/2 Condo in The Villas at Somerset! Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious unit features brand new flooring and a bright, open layout. Perfectly situated just off Hwy 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140267
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Mangrove Alley 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($228.24 / sqft )

5006 Mangrove Alley 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Kissimmee! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income produci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143733
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Nancy Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2776 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

2776 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community of Club Cortile offering a community pool & hot tub, clubhouse, playground, fitness, tennis and basketball court. Located near major roadways, shopping, restaurants, theme parks and pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145216
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marcia Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Poinciana Boulevard 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($167.06 / sqft )

2731 Poinciana Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo in a versatile location! This property can be used as a primary residence, a vacation rental, or long term rental. The community is ideally located near all of O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402076
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice