1998 Key Bay Trail 524, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1998 Key Bay Trail 524
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2301
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3083 / -81.5912
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Four Seasons At Orlando Ph 4b
  • Provided by: DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  • Contact: Ashley Pun
  • 407-704-0780
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Four Seasons at Orlando, a premier 55+ community just 15 minutes from Disney! This home sits on a premium corner lot overlooking serene wetlands, offering added privacy and peaceful views. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, 42" cabinets, GE Profile appliances, gas range, in wall electric oven/microwave, and counter depth refrigerator (all appliances convey, including washer and dryer). Luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by thoughtful upgrades such as a tankless gas water heater, water purification system, whole house gutters, MyQ garage door opener, and an electric vehicle outlet in the garage. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with an extended covered lanai accessed through triple French doors, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The lanai also includes a gas line hookup, ideal for gas grill no propane tank needed. The spacious primary suite offers an upgraded master shower with seating and frameless (trackless) shower doors. A dedicated office with french doors provides the ideal work or hobby space. Four Seasons at Orlando offers resort style living with a clubhouse, on site recreation director, adult and family pools, pickleball courts, games, and a full calendar of social events! HOA fees include lawn and shrub care, irrigation, mulching, termite bond, exterior painting, and roof replacement every 10+ years, allowing for truly low maintenance living. This exceptional home combines luxury, convenience, and an active lifestyle schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1583.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Manuel Trinidad
  • Association Phone: 407-479-9034
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOUR SEASONS AT ORLANDO PH 4B PB 32 PGS 37-39 LOT 524
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-25-27-3571-0001-5240
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 524
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2352 White Poppy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$364,900.00 ($152.04 / sqft )

2352 White Poppy Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 2 bathromm home located in the highly desirable Murano at Westside community build in 2019,this open concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402216
  2. Provided by GR REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Herminio Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Amy Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($142.69 / sqft )

935 Amy Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on Over Quarter of an Acre Prime Location Near Disney! Welcome to this charming and spacious home set on a generous 0.32 acre lot in a well maintained community ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372851
  2. Provided by CASA SOL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Rivas Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8128 Yellow Crane Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($111.55 / sqft )

8128 Yellow Crane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive five bedroom, four bath residence offers over 2,700 square feet of living space and is perfectly positioned in a highly desirable location. Brimming with potential, this property presen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Neal Lovell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 970 Amy Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

970 Amy Ridge Court More Like This

Discover this charming Single Family Home, allowing plenty of natural light to brighten the living spaces and enhancing its curb appeal. Located in a desirable neighbourhood, this property offers Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jackie San Pedro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 Boardwalk Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$390,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1146 Boardwalk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after Soleil community, with no rear neighbors, perfectly loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275103
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Antonio Luca Cardoso Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9083 Coral Cape Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

9083 Coral Cape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive Soleil community of Kissimmee, Florida, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. With i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384953
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Paddington Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,990.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

2943 Paddington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

What about having your own pineapple garden just 15 minutes from Disney? This beautifully maintained, move in ready home is located in one of the areas most desirable established neighborhoods and of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402195
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 La Jolla Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

2511 La Jolla Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot Pool Home No HOA / No CDD STR Friendly Near Disney, Walmart, Restaurants etc ? Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located on a desirable corner lot in a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Ada Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

7979 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a quiet, well cared for neighborhood, the property offers a blend of contemporary style and comfortable living. This turnkey home showcases an open floor plan with expansive living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367220
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Greenfield Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$433,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

1391 Greenfield Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Reunion Village living at its finest. This beautifully designed two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149597
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Naiverh Castelao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice