3215 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6365782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3215 Brasilia Avenue
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3424 / -81.5909
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Magic Village Rep
  • Provided by: METRO CITY REALTY
  • Contact: Beatrice Miranda
  • 407-237-3331
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement!!! Now is your time for this Turnkey, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome just minutes from Walt Disney Worldan ideal short term rental investment with strong income potential. Located in the gated Magic Village resort, this property allows for flexible self management or on site professional management, making it well suited for both hands on and passive investors. This modern residence features a rare PRIVATE ELEVAOR, a spacious open concept layout with two story ceilings, and a highly desirable indoor outdoor design. The main level includes a bright great room and a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas range, and oversized breakfast bardesigned to accommodate high guest turnover and extended stays. Sliding doors open to a private covered lanai with summer kitchen and no rear neighbors, enhancing guest appeal and rental value. All three bedrooms feature en suite baths, including a primary suite with walk in closet and spa style bath, plus a secondary suite with private balconyan attractive layout for vacation renters seeking privacy and comfort. Main level laundry and a guest powder room add convenience for both owners and guests. Magic Village offers resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, on site restaurant and bar, multilingual front desk, daily trash service, housekeeping options, and ample parkingkey features that drive occupancy and guest satisfaction. Prime location near Disney, major attractions, shopping, dining, and highways ensures consistent rental demand. Whether added to an existing portfolio or purchased as a first investment property, this fully operational, income ready townhome checks all the boxes for short term rental success.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2268.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 646.53
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Magic Village Resort Assoc, Inc/ Joana Torrisi
  • Association Phone: 321-288-0537
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE REPLAT PB 25 PG 174 LOT 46-R
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-27-4017-0001-046R
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8117 Princess Palm, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$354,990.00 ($242.48 / sqft )

8117 Princess Palm Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental opportunity in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort, located just 6 miles (approximately 14 minutes) from Walt Disney World. This fully renovated and professionally f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381255
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$356,000.00 ($225.46 / sqft )

2924 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome in margaritaville resort orlando offers one of the best opportunities to own in a disney area resort that allows short term rentals. Whether you are looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146209
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7905 Spectrum Drive W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$356,900.00 ($177.12 / sqft )

7905 Spectrum Drive W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction! Don't miss out on reduce pricing! Exceptional Location across from the Reunion Waterpark inside exclusive Reunion Guard Gated Community. Beautiful open floorplan with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352100
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Lauren Arcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2949 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,000.00 ($246.72 / sqft )

2949 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Owning at Margaritaville Resort Orlando isnt just buying real estate its buying freedom. When youre here, the clock stops, the vibe takes over, and life slips into island time. Fully furnished and tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352942
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ubaldini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7629 Danube Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,500.00 ($172.12 / sqft )

7629 Danube Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new dream home! This is a beautifully maintained two story town home that feels warm, modern, and effortlessly livable the moment you step inside. As you enter, you're greeted by an in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104815
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Mario Deniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,000.00 ($169.42 / sqft )

8873 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED Vacation Townhouse, 4bed/3bath, located in one of the most popular Resorts for short term rentals, just minutes from Disney. The community amenities include; a large clubhouse with a c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389917
  2. Provided by TRUVALOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Lima Vieira, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8859 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,000.00 ($171.36 / sqft )

8859 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Own a piece of paradise with this stunning, fully furnished waterfront townhome in the premier guard gated resort of Paradise Palms! This 1,900+ sq. ft. retreat is a versatile powerhouse, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399268
  2. Provided by TOP ORLANDO REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Galitsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8974 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,900.00 ($163.59 / sqft )

8974 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offer today! Welcome to 8974 Candy Palm, one of the most thoughtfully themed townhomes in Paradise Palms Resort located in the heart of Orlandos theme park corridor and just steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363727
  2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Meredith Mahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8961 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,900.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8961 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Be ready to own this fully furnished vacation townhome featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a private pool, located in the highly desirable resort community of Paradise Palms Resort. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nohora Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2975 Banana Palm Dr Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,990.00 ($171.83 / sqft )

2975 Banana Palm Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos world famous attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387323
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice