15146 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386816 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15146 Windflower Alley
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1972
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3691 / -81.6396
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Osprey Ranch Ph 1
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Corner Unit 3 Bedroom Townhouse for Rent in Winter Garden Welcome to this stunning two story corner unit townhouse located in the highly desirable area of Winter Garden. As a corner unit, this home offers additional privacy, extra natural light, and an enhanced sense of space making it an even more attractive and comfortable place to live. Designed for modern living, this spacious 3 bedroom home delivers the perfect combination of style, functionality, and location, ideal for families and professionals alike. The thoughtfully designed open floorplan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, seamlessly connecting the expansive living room and dining room. The corner positioning allows for more windows and abundant natural light, making the living areas feel even more open and welcoming. This layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The beautiful kitchen is a true highlight, featuring solid wood cabinets, elegant stone countertops, and all appliances included. With generous counter space and ample storage, it is both stylish and practical for cooking and hosting. Upstairs, you will find three generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite offers a spacious walk in closet and a private full bathroom, creating a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. The two additional bedrooms include built in closets and share a well appointed full bathroom. A convenient half bathroom is located on the main floor for guests. This home also includes a 2 car attached garage, providing secure parking and extra storage space. Located in a prime area near major roads for easy commuting and close to highly rated schools, this property combines comfort with convenience. Youll be just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and everything Winter Garden has to provide. If you are looking for privacy, natural light, space, and an excellent location, this beautiful corner unit townhouse is ready to welcome you home. Schedule your showing today and secure this exceptional rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1536.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-6383-00-010
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7054 Broomshedge Trail Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,280.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7054 Broomshedge Trail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and very comfortable Townhome with two bedrooms and 2.5 bath , very nice backyard , all appliances includes, excellent community of Independence with many activities including gyms, Pools, Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,600.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139900
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gianni Montano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop B3, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,290.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Take the next step in life at Corban Horizon Wes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308749
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop B1, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,295.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Take the next step in life at Corban Horizon W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308743
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13527 Daniels Landing Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

13527 Daniels Landing Circle More Like This

Opportunity Awaits in Highly Sought After Daniels Landing! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Perfect for homeowners or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148507
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15002 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,350.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

15002 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming, like new 3 bedroom semi detached house, all with walk in closets and carpeting, located in the heart of Horizon West in Winter Garden. The residence features a welcoming front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360807
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Southern Pecan Circle 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

143 Southern Pecan Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome opportunity to live in a recently renovated, bottom floor unit in Southern Pines. Granite counter tops, brand new carpeting, new ceiling fans in bedrooms, brand new appliances in the kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402229
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Francisco Orchilles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1570 Scarlet Oak Loop C, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,400.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1570 Scarlet Oak Loop C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhouse for Rent in Winter Garden, FL 34787. 2 car garage end unit, a private patio with views of a conservation area and a pond! The large living room/dining room comb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402586
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13170 Bounty Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,490.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

13170 Bounty Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

..... Move in ready ..... Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom/1 car garage townhome located in the desirable Waterleigh community! This home features ceramic tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398807
  2. Provided by MAY HO REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Ho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Jeremy Joseph Alley 8019, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,495.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8019 Jeremy Joseph Alley 8019 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town Home for rent in Winter Garden, FL 34787. Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C. 2 car garage, Courtyard, Community Pool & tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379718
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Jean Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,500.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

216 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO YOUR WINTER GARDEN OASIS! This completely updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home perfectly blends modern comfort with an unbeatable location. Inside, enjoy a bright, open floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386307
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Brenden Rendo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice