822 Camargo Way 105, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364886 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 822 Camargo Way 105
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1209
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6591 / -81.4176
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Elementary School: Bentley Elementary
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Provided by: SPACES & STYLES GROUP
  • Contact: Zaira Mejia
  • 407-864-0900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity on located ground floor on the 1st floor at Bona Vista gated community. Make an appointment to see this unit and be ready to fall in love with it! 2 Bedroom, 2 enlarge bathroom and bonus room with a closet that could be used as the 3rd bedroom. This condo stand out from the rest. HOA fees includes gated Community with a Resort Style pool and Spa, outdoor picnic and grill areas, Enclosed under AC a multi sports court, racquetball room and additional exercise room. Have also a convenient car wash, lush landscaping, fully equipped fitness center, laundry area and playground. Fantastic location with convenient access to shopping, dining and major highways. Costco around the corner! And other mayor shopping stores.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1209.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bentley Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 466.60
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bona Vista/Gavin Medd
  • Association Phone: 407.774.7267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 2 UNIT 105 BONA VISTA CONDOMINIUM ORB 5883 PG 1696
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-527-0200-1050
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1036 Bonaire Drive 2836, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$199,000.00 ($147.63 / sqft )

1036 Bonaire Drive 2836 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully renovated condo in one of Altamonte Springs' most desirable communities. Nestled in a prime location that perfectly blends convenience and tranquility, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378978
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE COMPASS, LLC
  3. Contact Marilia Neri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Grand Regency Point 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$199,900.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

836 Grand Regency Point 200 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller! Willing to contribute to buyer's closing costs with an accepted offer at listing price. Welcome home to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the vibrant heart of altamonte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355384
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Felipe Apude
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Olympic Village  106, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$199,900.00 ($134.89 / sqft )

548 Olympic Village 106 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this cozy corner unit condo with tree lined views and no rear neighbors! This fully updated Stone Creek at Wekiva condo backs to peaceful green space and the Little Wekiva River, perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381135
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Laura Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Sun Ridge Place 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$210,000.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

537 Sun Ridge Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor corner condo tucked away in a quiet, natural setting and located within an A rated school zone. New Luxury venial flooring .This light filled unit offers added privacy with no p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384442
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Youngstown Parkway 215, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$215,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

650 Youngstown Parkway 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bottom floor condo with plenty of light coming in from all sides. Attractive wood floors through out main living area, Brick fireplace in living room and the updated kitchen has solid surface countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397258
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact John Forrester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Camargo Way 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$220,000.00 ($199.64 / sqft )

823 Camargo Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do Not miss this opportunity to own this lovely 2 bed, 2 bath condo at Bona Vista Condominium Community in Altamonte Springs. It has tons of great features such as... end unit on the 1st floor, split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6226743
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Elizabeth Vermilya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Sun Ridge Place 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$222,000.00 ($211.83 / sqft )

537 Sun Ridge Place 107 More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath corner first floor condo in the desirable Sun Ridge Community. Renovated in 2020, this home features a newer A/C unit and hot water heater, along with an upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406696
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Shelly Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Grand Regency Point 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$225,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

830 Grand Regency Point 101 More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office area. Perfect for working from home or extra flex space. Located in a secure gated community, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946665
  2. Provided by MAINSTREET REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Fajardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Camargo Way 209, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$229,900.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

829 Camargo Way 209 More Like This

Prepare to be wowed by this stunning, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile bonus room and an oversized 1.5 car garage, perfectly situated for the ultimate sunny Florida lifestyle! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316277
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Lake Destiny Road G, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$229,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

912 Lake Destiny Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning apartment offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene views. It features a spacious master bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The kitchen features title

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272523
  2. Provided by FORTRESS REAL ESTATE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Lilyan Cavalcante Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice