7050 Sunset Way 6, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364224 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7050 Sunset Way 6
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $239,500
  • Price sqft: $403
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 595
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7377 / -82.7523
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Sunset Plaza Apts Condo
  • Building: Sunset Plaza Apts Condo
  • Provided by: THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  • Contact: Chrissy Hayden
  • 407-656-7814
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **fully remodeled in 2025! **seller is offering $3500 towards buyer's closing costs. ** this stylish 1br/1ba condo is perfectly positioned on the first floor, right across the street from st. Pete beach in the coveted upham beach area ideal for a weekend getaway or full time residence. Enjoy an inviting open floor plan, luxury vinyl flooring, and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, tuxedo style cabinetry (blue lowers & white uppers), natural stone countertop (quartzite), wine display shelves, and a spacious pantry closet. The modern bathroom offers a **walk in shower** and stunning porcelain penny tile flooring. The large bedroom includes a generously sized closet with built in shelving. There is also a spacious linen and entry closet for extra storage. Relax on the 12x7 covered/screened patio perfect place to soak in the gulf breeze & sunsets. Take comfort in hurrican shutters that open with a flip of a switch. Additional perks include ceiling fans, exterior hall storage for beach gear, on site laundry, and private resident parking for up to 2 vehicles. Condo fees include cable, internet & flood insurance. A 3 month rental minimum provides excellent flexibility. With cory ave. Restaurants, shops, sunset park fishing, sunday farmers market, and the beach just steps awayand downtown st. Pete only 15 minutes by car or by central avenue trollythis location captures the very best of florida coastal living. Move in ready, fully/furnished/turnkey and beautifully updated, this beachside gem is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 595.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Laundry, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Holiday Isle Mgmt/ Lynne Liechty
  • Association Phone: 727-548-9402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUNSET PLAZA APTS CONDO APT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-88083-000-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 118
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 106, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$264,700.00 ($299.10 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Treasure Island Tennis and Yacht condo completely renovated corner 1 bedroom 1.5 bath with bonus walk out patio area. This condo has an open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473545
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 321, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$259,900.00 ($258.61 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise along the Intracoastal Waterway on Boca Ciega Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nestled within a gated community offering resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496757
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brian Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$275,000.00 ($572.92 / sqft )

8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to salt air, spend your afternoons on the sand, and end each day with a front row seat to breathtaking gulf sunsets. Welcome to sunset cove on beautiful sunset beach where laid back florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475439
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Belkis Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10375 Paradise Boulevard 56, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$237,000.00 ($311.84 / sqft )

10375 Paradise Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium ideally located near golf courses, pristine beaches, shopping, and popular restaurants. This move in ready residence offers a bright and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678163
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Pilger, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 101, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$235,000.00 ($278.77 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

St. Pete beach lifestyle | $10,000 seller credit | ground floor convenience. Stop waiting for the elevator! Experience the ultimate florida "lock and go" lifestyle at three palms pointe. Unit 101 offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Edna Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Blind Pass Road 124, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$275,000.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

8901 Blind Pass Road 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Shores is calling you! if you are looking for a beautifully landscaped property with mature Florida vegetation with quick access to water with boat slips and easy access to the beach, and is affo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490770
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandy Mayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 108, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$225,000.00 ($266.27 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention beach lovers & boaters! Experience the vibrant coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of in the sought after Boca Shores waterfront community. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jaclyn Chall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 22, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$245,900.00 ($413.28 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come Live your Dream of Beach Living! This charming, nonage restricted St. Pete Beach condo offers 9 foot ceilings that make its 595 SqFt feel bright and surprisingly spacious, plus a southwest facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459314
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Frances Cormican
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$264,999.00 ($348.68 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement Now offered at $264,999. Well maintained, turnkey 2BR/1BA condo in the gated Boca Shores community, just mile from the beaches of St. Pete Beach. This second floor residence is mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445316
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leona Belhassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 312, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$230,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE......fantastic opportunity to purchase a unit with a canal view in this fabulous location in St Pete Beach. The unit is vacant and is priced to allow for the new owner to make it their

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339191
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RESORT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Assersohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice